Discursos de docentes do Ciclo II: currículo oficial da secretaria da educação do município de São Paulo
dc.contributor.advisor1: Luiz, Maria Cecília
dc.contributor.author: Gomes, Anderson Severiano
dc.date.issued: 2022-06-10
dc.description.abstract: In 2017, the city of São Paulo updated – in a process of curricular reorientation – the City Curriculum, based on the National Common Curriculum Base (BNCC). The questions that drive this investigation are related to the questions: how do teachers in a multidimensional city like São Paulo, in disparate and complex territories, develop, or even recognize the Curriculum (which already has ready and established didactic material, with goals, evaluations, etc.)? Does this official curriculum meet teachers' expectations? What are your views on the changes implemented in the City Curriculum? Thus, the object of this study is related to the discourses of teachers, and the objective of this qualitative research is to analyze, under the Foucauldian perspective, how the discourses of teachers of Elementary School Final Years in the city of São Paulo, act on the official curriculum by implementing in 2017.As a methodological procedure, we intend to carry out an investigation of an exploratory nature, using methodological instruments such as: closed questionnaire - for an approximate universe of 100 teachers who work in the final years and from these results submit them to the IRaMuTeQ software (R Interface for Multidimensional Analysis of Texts and Questionnaires) with the purpose of starting a mapping of the statements and feeding the focal points of discussions; focus group with six teachers at each meeting (three meetings for each focus group); and, a focus group with semi-structured interviews with technicians from the Municipal Department of Education (SME/SP).The set of official discourses and teachers' discourse becomes curricular content and a logical aspect, and this junction builds the curriculum in public schools. As a result of this study, it is expected to know better the official curriculum implementing from 2017 the City of São Paulo; to go through the Foucaultian field on discourse analysis; identify if there is parrhesia and this we will identify as a gambiarra not in the pejorative sense linked to the term, but as innovation from the action of the teachers in performing their "courage in speaking truth", as their cunning and also if they announce forms of creation, resistance and otherness of teachers in the face of this curriculum, understanding the existing power relations, from their historical conception, to their effectiveness in practice, in the various territories of the city.eng
dc.description.resumo: Em 2017, a cidade de São Paulo atualizou – num processo de reorientação curricular – o Currículo da Cidade, baseado na Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC). As questões que impulsionam esta investigação estão relacionadas às indagações: como os professores numa cidade multidimensional como São Paulo, em territórios díspares e complexos desenvolvem, ou mesmo reconhecem o Currículo (que já traz um material didático pronto e estabelecido, com metas, avaliações etc.)? Esse currículo oficial atende as expectativas dos docentes? Quais são as suas concepções sobre as alterações implementadas no Currículo da Cidade? Assim, o objeto deste estudo está relacionado com os discursos de docentes, e o objetivo desta pesquisa qualitativa é analisar, sob a perspectiva foucaultiana, como os discursos de professores do Ensino Fundamental Anos Finais da cidade de São Paulo, atuam sobre o currículo oficial implantando em 2017. Como procedimento metodológico, pretende-se realizar uma investigação de caráter exploratório, utilizando instrumentos metodológicos como: questionário fechado – para um universo aproximado de 100 professores que atuam nos anos finais e a partir destes resultados submetê-los ao software IRaMuTeQ (Interface de R por Análise Multidimensionais de Textos e Questionários) com a finalidade iniciar um mapeamento dos enunciados e alimentar os pontos de discussões focais; grupo focal com seis professores em cada encontro (três encontros para cada grupo focal); e, grupo focal com entrevistas semiestruturadas com técnicos da Secretara Municipal de Educação (SME/SP). O conjunto dos discursos oficiais e dos professores se converte nos conteúdos curriculares e em uma vertente lógica, sendo esta junção que constrói o currículo na escola pública. Como resultado deste estudo espera-se conhecer melhor o currículo oficial implantando a partir de 2017 da Cidade de São Paulo; percorrer o campo foucaultiano sobre a análise do discurso; identificar se há parresia e esta identificaremos como uma gambiarra não no sentido pejorativo ligado ao termo, mas como inovação a partir da ação dos professores em realizarem sua “coragem em falar verdade”, como sua astúcia e também se elas anunciam formas de criação, resistência e alteridade dos professores frente a esse currículo, compreendendo as relações de poder existentes, desde a sua concepção histórica, até a sua efetivação na prática, nos diversos territórios da cidade.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: GOMES, Anderson Severiano. Discursos de docentes do Ciclo II: currículo oficial da secretaria da educação do município de São Paulo. 2022. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2022. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/16463.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEpor
dc.subject: Currículo Escolarpor
dc.subject: Currículo da cidade de São Paulopor
dc.subjectdiscursos de professorespor
dc.subjectanálise do discursopor
dc.subjectgambiarrapor
dc.subject: School Curriculumeng
dc.subjectcurriculum of the city of São Pauloeng
dc.subjectteacher´s speecheseng
dc.subjectspeech analysiseng
dc.subjectgambiarraeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::CURRICULOpor
dc.title: Discursos de docentes do Ciclo II: currículo oficial da secretaria da educação do município de São Paulopor
dc.title.alternative: Cycle II teacher's speech: the official curriculum of the education department of the municipality of São Pauloeng
dc.type: Tesepor