Devir corpo
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Carla
dc.contributor.author: Ambrosio, Leticia
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-17
dc.description.abstract: This text, which is presented as a Course Conclusion Paper, intends to gather in its composition a knowledge incorporated over five years while studying undergraduate in Occupational Therapy, at the Federal University of São Carlos - UFSCar. During these years, I looked at three theoretical references outside of Occupational Therapy to try to understand the human body - Nietzsche, Merleau-Ponty and Deleuze-, who will be my interlocutors almost all the time, as they have been in the last five years, as well as other interlocutors. occupational therapists who served as inspiration - Marcus Vinícius Machado de Almeida, Flávia Liberman, Elizabeth MFA Lima, Eliane Dias Castro, Mariângela Quarentei, among others. Lewis Carroll's writings on Alice and Wonderland will be part of this composition, because, through experiences lived by my own body, I found in Alice thousands of intensities, pulsations and identities that fit me for now and serve as an artistic representation of these experiences. Throughout the text, drawings, paintings and photographs will be presented which, like Alice's tale, serve me as an artistic representation, but in addition, they serve me as a representation closer to the reality of my body's experiences. After all, a book without illustrations is not a book, Alicepor
dc.description.resumo: Este texto que se apresenta como Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso pretende reunir em sua composição um conhecimento incorporado ao longo de cinco anos enquanto cursava a graduação em Terapia Ocupacional, na Universidade Federal de São Carlos - UFSCar. Durante esses anos, me debrucei sob três referenciais teóricos fora da Terapia Ocupacional para tentar entender o corpo humano - Nietzsche, Merleau-Ponty e Deleuze-, que serão meus interlocutores quase todo o tempo, como foram nos últimos cinco anos, bem como outros interlocutores terapeutas ocupacionais que me serviram de inspiração - Marcus Vinícius Machado de Almeida, Flávia Liberman, Elizabeth M. F. A. Lima, Eliane Dias Castro, Mariângela Quarentei, entre outras pessoas. Os escritos de Lewis Carroll sobre Alice e o País das Maravilhas farão parte desta composição, pois, por experiências vividas por meu próprio corpo, encontrei em Alice milhares de intensidades, pulsações e identidades que por hora cabem em mim e me serve como representação artística dessas experiências. Ao longo do texto serão apresentados desenhos, pinturas e fotografias que, assim como o conto da Alice, me servem como representação artística, mas além disso, me servem como uma representação mais próxima da realidade das experiências do meu corpo. Afinal, um livro sem ilustrações não é um livro, Alice.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: AMBROSIO, Leticia. Devir corpo. 2017. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Terapia Ocupacional) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2017. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/13566.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.course: Terapia Ocupacional - TOpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Corpopor
dc.subject: Corporeidadepor
dc.subject: Terapia Ocupacionalpor
dc.subject: Bodypor
dc.subjectcorporealitypor
dc.subject: Occupational Therapypor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONALpor
dc.title: Devir corpopor
dc.title.alternative: Becoming bodypor
dc.title.alternative: Devenir cuerpopor
dc.type: TCCpor