Estudo de caso: CAR e georreferenciamento no Município de Campina do Monte Alegre/SP
dc.contributor.advisor1: Toledo, André Marcondes Andrade
dc.contributor.author: Barbosa, Rafael Terra
dc.date.issued: 2023-09-23
dc.description.abstract: In order to seek a holistic understanding of the national territory, several initiatives that aim to expand and improve the mapping and control of Brazilian rural areas have been implemented by Brazilian government bodies, including the Rural Environmental Registry (CAR) and the Land Management System ( SIGEF) examples of systems developed for this purpose. Investigating the functionalities of the platforms and checking consistency between them is important to evaluate the efficiency of the initiatives and encourage integration between them. Using the municipality of Campina do Monte Alegre - SP as the object of study, the processes of obtaining environmental data by CAR and SIGEF can be applied, establishing a comparison between the data, in addition to evaluating the situation of the municipality in terms of its geographical characteristics. The results obtained showed that there is a certain overlap of areas declared in the CAR in the municipality of Campina do Monte Alegre, in addition to a significant number of properties not yet georeferenced according to the criteria of the property registration process in SIGEF. It is concluded that although the initiatives studied are very useful and efficient in several aspects for expanding knowledge of the national territory, improvements in the registration process are desirable, as well as actions to increase property owners' adherence to the systems and make the more agile process.por
dc.description.resumo: No intuito de buscar a compreensão holística do território nacional, diversas iniciativas que visam ampliar e aperfeiçoar o mapeamento e controle das áreas rurais brasileiras vêm sendo implementadas pelos orgãos governamentais do Brasil, sendo o Cadastro Ambiental Rural (CAR) e o Sistema de Gestão Fundiária (SIGEF) exemplos de sistemas desenvolvidos para este fim. A investigação das funcionalidades das plataformas e verificação de consistência entre elas é importante para avaliar a eficiência das iniciativas e fomentar a integração entre elas. Utilizando como objeto de estudo o município de Campina do Monte Alegre - SP, pode-se aplicar os processos de obtenção dos dados ambientais pelo CAR e SIGEF, estabelecer comparação entre os dados, além de avaliar a situação do município quanto às suas características geográficas. Os resultados obtidos mostraram que existe certa sobreposição de áreas declaradas no CAR no município de Campina do Monte Alegre, além de uma quantidade significativa de propriedades ainda não georreferenciadas de acordo om os critérios do processo de cadastro das propriedades no SIGEF. Conclui-se que apesar das iniciativas estudadas serem muito úteis e eficientes em vários aspectos para ampliação do conhecimento do território nacional, aprimoramentos no processo de registro são desejáveis, bem como ações no sentido de aumentar a adesão dos proprietários de imóveis aos sistemas e tornar o processo mais ágil.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Outrapor
dc.identifier.citation: BARBOSA, Rafael Terra. Estudo de caso: CAR e georreferenciamento no Município de Campina do Monte Alegre/SP. 2023. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Engenharia Ambiental) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Lagoa do Sino, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/18881.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus Lagoa do Sinopor
dc.publisher.course: Engenharia Ambiental - EAm-LSpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: CARpor
dc.subject: SIGEFpor
dc.subject: Campina do Monte Alegrepor
dc.subject: Georreferenciamento.por
dc.subject: CARen
dc.subject: SIGEFen
dc.subject: Campina do Monte Alegreen
dc.subject: Georeferencingen
dc.subject.cnpq: ENGENHARIASpor
dc.title: Estudo de caso: CAR e georreferenciamento no Município de Campina do Monte Alegre/SPpor
dc.title.alternative: Case study: CAR and georeferencing in the Municipality of Campina do Monte Alegre/SPpor
dc.type: TCCpor