O ensino de urgência e emergência no internato médico: memorial de formação
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Neves, Fábio Fernandes | |
| dc.contributor.author | Obelenis, Monise Siquette | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-12-20 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Learning about urgencies and emergencies is of great importance for medical training, and it is possible to observe a progressive increase in emergency care in Brazil and the world. There are, however, some gaps in medical schools regarding the urgent and emergency teaching of students throughout their graduation. Thus, this course completion work aims to compare the training memorial of a medical student at the Federal University of São Carlos about her experiences in Urgencies and emergencies in the medical internship with the best didactic recommendations teaching urgency and emergencies in medical schools. The search was carried out in the student's files, including the graduation portfolio and a literature search in PubMed, LILACS, and SciELO. This search made it possible to identify the student’s impressions regarding urgency and emergency teaching in the medical internship and the best teaching recommendations. It is possible to conclude that teaching Urgency and Emergencies at UFSCar presents a comprehensive and diversified approach; however, there are still some structural weaknesses, with the student’s lack of experience in scenarios in Emergency Care Units (UPA) and low exposure to the experience of emergencies and pediatric and gynecological/obstetric emergencies. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O aprendizado de urgências e emergências apresenta uma grande importância para a formação médica, sendo possível observar um aumento progressivo nos atendimentos de urgência no Brasil e no Mundo. Existe, no entanto, algumas lacunas nas escolas médicas com relação ao ensino de urgência e emergências dos alunos ao longo da graduação. Dessa forma, esse trabalho de conclusão de curso visa comparar o memorial de formação de uma estudante de medicina da Universidade Federal de São Carlos sobre suas vivências em urgências e emergências no internato médico com as melhores recomendações de didática para o ensino de urgência e emergências nas escolas médicas. Foi realizado uma busca nos arquivos pessoais da estudante, incluindo portfólio de graduação e uma busca na literatura nas bases de dados: PubMed, LILACS e SciELO. Diante dessa busca foi possível identificar as impressões da estudante frente ao ensino de urgência e emergência no internato médico, bem como as melhores recomendações de didática. Sendo possível concluir que o ensino de Urgências e Emergências na UFSCar apresenta uma abordagem abrangente e diversificada, porém, ainda existe algumas fragilidades estruturais, com ausência de vivência da aluna em cenários em Unidades de Pronto Atendimento (UPA) e baixa exposição a vivência de urgências e emergências pediátricas e ginecológicas/obstétricas. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | OBELENIS, Monise Siquette. O ensino de urgência e emergência no internato médico: memorial de formação. 2021. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Medicina) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2021. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/15458. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Câmpus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.course | Medicina - Med | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.subject | Medicina de emergência | por |
| dc.subject | Internato médico | por |
| dc.subject | Educação médica | por |
| dc.subject | Currículo médico | por |
| dc.subject | Emergency medicine | eng |
| dc.subject | Medical internship | eng |
| dc.subject | Medical education | eng |
| dc.subject | Medical curriculum | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ENSINO-APRENDIZAGEM::AVALIACAO DA APRENDIZAGEM | por |
| dc.title | O ensino de urgência e emergência no internato médico: memorial de formação | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Urgency and emergency teaching in medical internships: formation memorial | eng |
| dc.type | TCC | por |