Compreensão do planejamento por enfermeiros das equipes da estratégia saúde da família
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sampaio, Sueli Fatima
dc.contributor.author: Oliveira, Conrado Augusto Ferreira de
dc.date.issued: 2015-03-31
dc.description.abstract: The Unified Health System (SUS), in its institutional organization has decentralization policy and the creation of health districts and / or the municipalization of health services by Law 8080, September 1990. Decentralizing the management and services health requires increased operation and decisions at the local level power, for proposed changes in services and effective changes in health care. In order to articulate the current reality with health strategies and health actions in the medium and long term, and through the ability to conduct a situational and systematic calculation, planning emerges as the main tool to support current health policies. Given the plurality of modes of planning by health teams of the family, this study aimed to identify how it's performed by the Planning Family Health Teams, the main potentialities and challenges faced by the teams, how they are organized in its realization and with that encouragement of municipal managers. It is field research, carried out through the qualitative research methodology, whose setting was the city of Uberlândia-MG. The data was collected through semi-structured interviews that took place between May and September 2014. The analysis and interpretation of qualitative material were carried out by content analysis technique proposed by Bardin (2000). The results show that teams consider accomplish in your daily planning, despite the difficulties they face as embezzlement of team members, and territorial population above recommended. Understanding the planning of the coordinators of the teams approaches in most accounts of what is proposed in the strategic and participatory planning, however, it is clear that this understanding is retained in the theoretical field, and little is approaching practical reports of the teams. Specifically on the popular participation in the planning, neither team surveyed pointed to community participation in the planning of actions and services. In some findings can already identify recent changes proposed by the current Municipal Health Plan (SMP). For municipal management can achieve the proposed objectives PMS, there is still a long way to go, which arguably involves the construction of strategic and participatory planning by the Family Health Teams, so that it can improve the efficiency and effectiveness of their actions and contribute significantly to improving the health status of the population. We point out three paths that can strengthen the planning of health teams of the municipal family: the expansion of municipal support in planning teams in addition to the reports and health indicators; establishing methods that can support the coordinators and their teams in the construction and implementation of planning; stimulating popular participation / social control in the preparation of participatory planning. It is understood that other studies in this area may show new ways to strengthen planning for the qualification of actions and proposals of services in partnership with the population and municipal management, contributing to greater resolution for improving access and quality of life communities under their responsibility.eng
dc.description.resumo: O Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS), em sua organização institucional possui políticas de descentralização como a criação dos distritos de saúde e/ou a municipalização dos serviços de saúde, mediante a Lei 8.080, de setembro de 1990. Descentralizar a gestão e os serviços de saúde pressupõe o aumento do poder de operação e decisões em âmbito local, pois propõe transformações nos serviços e mudanças efetivas nas ações de saúde. Com o objetivo de articular a realidade de saúde atual com estratégias e ações de saúde a médio e longo prazo, e através da capacidade de realizar um cálculo situacional e sistemático, o planejamento surge como principal ferramenta de apoio às políticas de saúde vigentes. Diante da pluralidade de modos de se planejar pelas equipes de saúde da família, este estudo se propôs a identificar como é realizado o Planejamento pelas Equipes de Saúde da Família, as principais potencialidades e desafios enfrentados pelas equipes, como os mesmos se organizam em sua realização e com que incentivo dos gestores municipais. Trata-se de pesquisa de campo, realizada através da metodologia de pesquisa qualitativa, cujo cenário foi o município de Uberlândia-MG. A coleta de dados ocorreu por meio de entrevistas semi estruturadas, sendo que a a análise e interpretação do material foram realizadas mediante a técnica de análise de conteúdo proposto por Bardin (2000). Os resultados apontam que as equipes consideram realizar em seu cotidiano o planejamento, apesar das dificuldades que enfrentam como desfalque de membros da equipe e população territorial acima do recomendado. A compreensão do planejamento pelos coordenadores das equipes se aproxima do que é proposto no planejamento estratégico e participativo, porém, com dificuldades de implementação na prática. Compreende-se que há ainda um longo caminho de construção do planejamento no âmbito local, que indiscutivelmente, passa pela construção do planejamento estratégico e participativo pelas Equipes de Saúde da Família, de forma que possa ampliar a eficiência e eficácia de suas ações e contribuir significativamente com a melhoria do nível de saúde da população. Entende-se que três caminhos que podem fortalecer o planejamento das equipes de saúde da família do município: a expansão do apoio da gestão municipal no planejamento das equipes para além dos relatórios e indicadores de saúde; estabelecimento de métodos que possam apoiar os coordenadores e suas equipes na construção e execução do planejamento; estimulo à participação popular/controle social na elaboração do planejamento participativo.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: OLIVEIRA, Conrado Augusto Ferreira de. Compreensão do planejamento por enfermeiros das equipes da estratégia saúde da família. 2015. Dissertação (Mestrado em Gestão da Clínica) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2015. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/7758.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão da Clínica - PPGGCpor
dc.subject: Programa Saúde da Famíliapor
dc.subject: Planejamento em Saúdepor
dc.subject: Gestão em Saúdepor
dc.subject: Family Health Programeng
dc.subject: Health Planningeng
dc.subject: Health Managementeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS BIOLOGICASpor
dc.title: Compreensão do planejamento por enfermeiros das equipes da estratégia saúde da famíliapor
dc.title.alternative: Understanding of planning by nurses of the Family Health Strategy teams.eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.ufscar.embargo: Onlinepor