Saberes docentes dos instrumentistas professores: diálogo entre ensinar e avaliar num curso de performance em instrumento musical
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Joly, Ilza Zenker Leme | |
| dc.contributor.author | Carvalho, Isamara Alves | |
| dc.date.issued | 2004-11-22 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present research had as general objective knowing and discussing how professors of musical instruments, who teach children, report their teaching learning process according to two central axles: teaching and evaluating. In the first part we prioritize a theoretical explanation of the references and the methodology chosen for the development of this research. The first chapter presents some categories of teaching knowledgement starting with the references of TARDIF (2002) and MIZUKAMI (1996, 1999, 2001 and 2002), among others, show the authors who had endorsed our reflections on education and musical education focused in the teachlearning process and the democratization of the access, and on evaluation as learning aiding. We brought the concepts of diagnostic evaluation (LUCKESI, 1998)and armed loveliness (FREIRE, 1998, 1999, 2001a, 2001b and 2002, and LUCKESI, 1998). The second and last chapter of the first part describes the covered stages for the accomplishment of the present research. A qualitative research was chosen andwe carry through interviews in a half-structuralized characteristic, where ten professors of instrument had participated. Later, in the second part, we began the presentation and discussion (dialogue) of the results acquired in the interviews. It was possible to discuss different situations, dilemmas and reflections presented by the professors interviewed about the reality of the teach-learning process of the musical instrument lessons for children in a music school. The final dialogue shows some contributions of this research in the scope of the instrumentists teaching development and magnifying the academic production that focuses on the music schools professors. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa teve como objetivo geral conhecer e discutir como os professores de instrumento musical, que lecionam para crianças, relatam seu processo de aprendizagem para a docência a partir de dois eixos centrais: ensinar e avaliar. Na primeira parte priorizamos uma explanação teórica dos referenciais e do percurso metodológico escolhido para o desenvolvimento desta. No primeiro capítulo apresentamos algumas categorizações de saberes docentes partindo do referencial de TARDIF (2002) e MIZUKAMI (1996, 1999, 2001 e 2002), entre outros, mostramos os autores que respaldaram nossas reflexões sobre educação e educação musical focadas no processo ensino-aprendizagem e na democratização do acesso, e sobre avaliação como favorecimento da aprendizagem. Trouxemos os conceitos de avaliação diagnóstica (LUCKESI, 1998) e amorosidade armada (FREIRE, 1998, 1999, 2001a, 2001b e 2002, e LUCKESI, 1998). O segundo e último capítulo da primeira parte descreve as etapas percorridas para a realização da presente pesquisa. Optamos pela pesquisa qualitativa e realizamos entrevistas de caráter semi-estruturado, em que participaram dez professores de instrumento. Posteriormente, na segunda parte, iniciamos a apresentação e discussão (diálogo) dos resultados apresentados nas entrevistas. Foi possível discutir diversas situações, dilemas e reflexões apresentados pelos professores entrevistados sobre a realidade do processo ensino-aprendizagem das aulas de instrumento musical para crianças numa escola de música. O diálogo final aponta algumas contribuições desta pesquisa no âmbito do desenvolvimento docente dos instrumentistas e no âmbito da ampliação de produção acadêmica que enfoque os docentes de escolas de música. | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | CARVALHO, Isamara Alves. Teaching Knowledgement of the Instrumentists teachers: Dialogue between to teach and to evaluate a music instrument course. 2004. 134 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2004. | por |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGE | por |
| dc.subject | Professores - formação | por |
| dc.subject | Educação musical | por |
| dc.subject | Avaliação educacional | por |
| dc.subject | Music education | eng |
| dc.subject | The professional development of music teachers | eng |
| dc.subject | Evaluation | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | Saberes docentes dos instrumentistas professores: diálogo entre ensinar e avaliar num curso de performance em instrumento musical | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Teaching Knowledgement of the Instrumentists teachers: Dialogue between to teach and to evaluate a music instrument course | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |