A ética do desejo : estudo etnográfico da formação de psicanalistas em escolas lacanianas de psicanálise
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lanna, Marcos Pazzanese Duarte
dc.contributor.author: Antonio, Maria Carolina de Araujo
dc.date.issued: 2015-03-31
dc.description.abstract: These researche approaches the relation between the construction of the person and the production of knowledge operated by/in lacanian psychoanalysis, as theory and therapeutical practice, through etnographic description of the training process of psychoanalisis. The field work was done in psychoanalytic institutions that follows the framework of School (created by Jacques Lacan), in São Paulo and Buenos Aires, in which it was possible to observe the institutional organization, its devices of training and to establish interlocution with its members and its “students”. The psychoanalytic institutional movement conjugates centralization and segmentation of power/knowledge in the production of its leaderships, wich were constituted by a kind of “master-analyst/disciple-analysant” relation set dawn in the transmission of the clinical expertise. The lacanian institutions is organized hierarchically, based in the differential classification of the members, in accordance with the distribution of the title of psychoanalyst between them. Through a ritual procedure, the process of analyst formation is witnessed for al the analytical community, which confers meaning to the associative experience and proves the therapeutical effectiveness in the construction of new models of subjectivation. Taking as reference the conception of the interlocutors about the professional vocation as related with the submission to the analytical experience, was problematized the articulation between psychoanalytic theory and therapeutical practice in the construction of processes of individuation and psychological realities in the terapeutical process. Psychoanalyzes is seen here as mixture of science, belief, philosophy, and guided by dualism thougths as nature/culture, body/soul, conscious/unconscius, subject/object. Although the lacanians members of the School demand a statement of rationality specific to psychoanalysis and critic of the psychiatric knowledge, they updated, on other ways, aspects of the hegemony, control and authority of the medical knowledge in public ou private clinical attendance of yours patients. With the proposal to accomplish an anthropology of psychoanalysis, were considered emic categories as “subject of desire”, “analytic cause”, “ethics of desire” and “politics of psychoanalysis” to understand the relations and the meanings articulated for the professional experience, the clinical practice and the statute of psychoanalysis in the mental health context by the lacanians members of the School.en
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho aborda a relação entre construção da pessoa e produção de saber operada na/pela psicanálise lacaniana, enquanto teoria e prática terapêutica, através da descrição etnográfica do processo de formação de psicanalistas. O trabalho de campo foi realizado em instituições psicanalíticas que seguem o modelo de Escola (criado por Jacques Lacan), em São Paulo e Buenos Aires, nas quais foi possível observar a organização institucional e seus dispositivos de formação, através do convívio e da interlocução com seus membros e “alunos”. O movimento psicanalítico conjuga centralização e segmentação de poder/saber na produção de suas lideranças, estas constituídas na relação mestre-analista/discípulo-analisante estabelecida na transmissão da expertise clínica. As instituições lacanianas organizam-se hierarquicamente, pautadas na classificação diferencial dos membros, de acordo com a distribuição do título de psicanalista entre estes. Através de um dispositivo ritualístico, o processo de formação é “testemunhado” à “comunidade analítica”, o que confere sentido à experiência associativa e comprova a eficácia terapêutica na construção de novos modelos de subjetivação. A partir da concepção dos interlocutores, de que a descoberta da vocação profissional se da com a submissão à experiência analítica, foi problematizada a articulação entre teoria psicanalítica e prática terapêutica na construção de processos de individuação e de realidades psicológicas no interior da clínica. A psicanálise mescla ciência, crença, filosofia, e a produção de conhecimento pauta-se em dicotomias como natureza/cultura, corpo/alma, objetivo/subjetivo. Embora os lacanianos de Escola reivindiquem um regime de racionalidade que seja específico à psicanálise, e crítico do saber médico-psiquiátrico, eles atualizam, por outros meios, aspectos da hegemonia, do controle e da autoridade desse saber no atendimento, seja público ou privado, de pacientes em saúde mental. Com a proposta de realizar uma antropologia da psicanálise, foram consideradas categorias êmicas como “sujeito desejante”, “causa analítica”, “ética do desejo” e “política da psicanálise” para acessar as relações e os sentidos articulados pelos lacanianos de Escola à experiência profissional, à prática clínica e ao estatuto da psicanálise no campo da saúde mental.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Fundação de Amparo à Pesquisa do Estado de São Paulo (FAPESP)por
dc.identifier.citation: ANTONIO, Maria Carolina de Araujo. A ética do desejo : estudo etnográfico da formação de psicanalistas em escolas lacanianas de psicanálise. 2015. Tese (Doutorado em Antropologia Social) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2015. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/7054.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Antropologia Social - PPGASpor
dc.subject: Antropologia socialpor
dc.subject: Pessoapor
dc.subject: Produção de conhecimentopor
dc.subject: Psicanálise lacanianapor
dc.subject: Saúde mentalpor
dc.subject: Construction of the personen
dc.subject: Knowledge productionen
dc.subject: Lacanian psychoanalysisen
dc.subject: Mental healthen
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::ANTROPOLOGIA::TEORIA ANTROPOLOGICApor
dc.title: A ética do desejo : estudo etnográfico da formação de psicanalistas em escolas lacanianas de psicanálisepor
dc.title.alternative: The ethics of desire : etnographic study of the training analysts in lacanianain’s schools of psychoanalysis.en
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.ufscar.embargo: Onlinepor