Educação Infantil e legislação: reflexões acerca de sua aplicabilidade
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Araujo, Thaise Vieira de
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Maria Walburga dos
dc.contributor.author: Sancigollo, Edilaine
dc.date.issued: 2023-03-29
dc.description.abstract: The present work seeks to reflect on the legal foundations for planning the pedagogical practices of teachers in Early Childhood Education, having as references the current legislation that guides pedagogical actions in early childhood education, these documents are the National Curriculum Guidelines for Early Childhood Education and the Criteria for Care in Day Care Centers that respects the Fundamental Rights of Children. To carry out such reflections, it was essential to seek data from professionals in the field of Early Childhood Education, and then an information survey was carried out, using an online form, with eleven Early Childhood Education teachers in the city of Sorocaba. Guided by quantitative and qualitative methodology, the work presents an analysis of the collected data - in order to identify and recognize the rights guaranteed by legal documents, which aim to guarantee a quality education for children from 0 to 5 years and 11 months old.eng
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho busca refletir sobre as fundamentações legais para o planejamento das práticas pedagógicas de professoras na Educação Infantil, tendo como referências as legislações vigentes que orientam as ações pedagógicas na educação infantil, esses documentos são as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para a Educação Infantil e os Critérios para um Atendimento em Creches que Respeite os Direitos Fundamentais das Crianças. Par realizar tais reflexões foi imprescindível buscar dados com profissionais da área da Educação Infantil, sendo feito então um levantamento de informação, por meio de formulário on-line, junto à onze professoras de Educação Infantil da cidade de Sorocaba. Pautada na metodologia quantitativa e qualitativa, o trabalho apresenta uma análise dos dados levantados - no intuito de identificar e reconhecer os direitos assegurados perante documentos legais, que visam garantir uma educação de qualidade para crianças de 0 a 5 anos e 11 meses de idade.por
dc.identifier.citation: SANCIGOLLO, Edilaine. Educação Infantil e legislação: reflexões acerca de sua aplicabilidade. 2023. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/17740.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus Sorocabapor
dc.publisher.course: Pedagogia - PedL-Sopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Educação Infantilpor
dc.subject: DCNEIpor
dc.subject: Práticas Pedagógicaspor
dc.subject: Child Educationeng
dc.subject: Pedagogical Practiceseng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: Educação Infantil e legislação: reflexões acerca de sua aplicabilidadepor
dc.title.alternative: Early Childhood Education and legislation: reflections on its applicabilityeng
dc.type: TCCpor