Quando o primeiro passo encontra o mundo lá fora: análise das práticas de desemparedamento com bebês
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Barros, Bruna Cury de | |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, Pâmella Eduarda Soares dos | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-12-04 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims to analyze pedagogical “unwalling” practices with infants, as documented in academic articles, in order to understand whether and how such practices promote ruptures in the physical, cultural, and epistemological structures of Early Childhood Education, valuing nature as a curricular matrix. The study confronts the childcare-centered legacy of daycares and the historical invisibility of infants’ pedagogical specificities, which have resulted in a model of spatial and curricular confinement in nurseries. This qualitative bibliographic research used Content Analysis as the procedure for data examination. The discussions and results show that unwalling requires the simultaneity of three interconnected ruptures: Physical, Cultural, and Conceptual, the latter being the driving force of the process as it recognizes the infant as an active subject and nature as a curricular axis. A strong convergence among the studies points to the imperative of reflective teacher education as an enabling condition for sensitive observation and the management of acceptable risk. As a final reflective contribution, it is inferred that unwalling in nursery settings can be understood as the enhancement of physical space into a space of fluidity, shifting its structural rigidity to make it adaptable and permeable to the manifestation of infants’ singularities under teacher mediation. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho busca analisar as práticas pedagógicas de desemparedamento com bebês, documentadas em artigos, para compreender se e como elas promovem rupturas nas estruturas físicas, culturais e epistemológicas da Educação Infantil, valorizando a natureza como matriz curricular. O estudo confronta a herança assistencialista da creche e a histórica invisibilidade das especificidades pedagógicas dos/das bebês, que resultaram em um modelo de confinamento espacial e curricular no berçário. A pesquisa bibliográfica, de cunho qualitativo, utilizou a Análise de Conteúdo (Bardin, 2011) como procedimento para a análise dos dados. As discussões e resultados demonstram que o desemparedamento exige a simultaneidade de três rupturas interconectadas: Física, Cultural e de Concepção, sendo esta última a força motriz do processo ao reconhecer o/a bebê como sujeito ativo e a natureza como eixo curricular. Uma forte convergência entre os estudos aponta para o imperativo da formação docente reflexiva como condição habilitadora para a observação sensível e a gestão do risco aceitável. Como contribuição reflexiva final, infere-se que o desemparedamento no berçário pode ser entendido como a potencialização do espaço físico em um campo de fluidez, deslocando sua rigidez estrutural para torná-lo adaptável e permeável à manifestação das singularidades de bebês sob a mediação docente. | |
| dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Pâmella Eduarda Soares dos. Quando o primeiro passo encontra o mundo lá fora: análise das práticas de desemparedamento com bebês. 2025. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2025. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/23344. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.course | Pedagogia - PedL | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | |
| dc.subject | Bebês | |
| dc.subject | Natureza | |
| dc.subject | Desemparedamento | |
| dc.subject | Prática pedagógica | |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | |
| dc.subject | Infants | eng |
| dc.subject | Nature | eng |
| dc.subject | Unwalling | eng |
| dc.subject | Pedagogical practice | eng |
| dc.subject | Early childhood education | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | |
| dc.subject.ods | 4. Educação de Qualidade | |
| dc.title | Quando o primeiro passo encontra o mundo lá fora: análise das práticas de desemparedamento com bebês | |
| dc.title.alternative | When the first step meets the outside world: an analysis pedagogical unwalling practices with infants | eng |
| dc.type | TCC |