Consultório na rua: uma revisão integrativa da literatura
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sampaio, Sueli Fatima | |
| dc.contributor.author | Portto, Victor Mateus Macario | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-10-18 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The creation of the Unified Health System (SUS) in 1988 initiated the process of implementing the guarantee of universal public health with equity and comprehensive care, but it was only from the 1990s that several Brazilian cities began the process of considering care for the homeless population as a health policy. The Street Clinic emerges as a necessary health strategy, aiming to reach the homeless population who are often excluded from access to traditional health services for various reasons. In 2011, the National Policy for the Homeless Population was instituted and adopted by the Ministry of Health as a service relevant to Primary Health Care only in 2012. The present study aims to understand which themes permeate the scientific discussions about the Street Clinic in the period from 2012 to 2024. The method is an integrative review of the existing literature on the subject. The search for works for the research was carried out in the Virtual Health Library and in the PubMed and SciELO databases. Initial results: the identification and interpretation of the categories - vulnerability and stigma; for the right to universal access to health; the territory as a space for health care; and the experience of caring in the Street Cliinic - which permeate the existing literature on the subject and the suggestion of possible studies and pending discussions about Street Clinic from the researcher's perception in the dichotomy between theory and practice. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A criação do SUS em 1988 inicia o processo de implementação da garantia de saúde pública universal com equidade e integralidade do cuidado, mas é somente a partir da década de 90 que várias cidades brasileiras iniciam o processo de pensar como política de saúde o cuidado à população em situação de rua. O Consultório na Rua emerge como uma estratégia de saúde necessária, objetivando alcançar a população em situação de rua que, muitas vezes, é excluída do acesso aos serviços de saúde tradicionais por diferentes motivos. Em 2011 instituiu-se a Política Nacional para a População em Situação de Rua, sendo adotada pelo Ministério da Saúde como serviço pertinente a Atenção Básica em Saúde somente no ano seguinte. O presente trabalho tem por objetivo compreender quais temáticas perpassam as discussões científicas sobre o Consultório na Rua no período de 2012 a 2024. O método é a revisão integrativa da literatura existente sobre o tema. A busca pelas obras para a pesquisa foi realizada na Biblioteca Virtual em Saúde e nas bases de dados PubMed e SciELO. Resultados: a identificação e análise das categorias - vulnerabilidade e estigmas; pelo direito do acesso universal a saúde; o território como espaço de cuidado em saúde; e a experiência de cuidar no Consultório na Rua - que permeiam a literatura existente sobre o assunto e a sugestão de possíveis estudos e discussões pendentes sobre o Consultório na Rua a partir da percepção do pesquisador na dicotomia entre teoria e prática. | |
| dc.identifier.citation | PORTTO, Victor Mateus Macario. Consultório na rua: uma revisão integrativa da literatura. 2024. Dissertação (Mestrado em Gestão da Clínica) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2024. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/21391. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão da Clínica - PPGGC | |
| dc.subject | Pessoas em Situação de Rua | |
| dc.subject | População em Situação de Rua | |
| dc.subject | Consultório na Rua | |
| dc.subject | Ill-Housed Persons | eng |
| dc.subject | Homeless people | eng |
| dc.subject | Homeless population | eng |
| dc.subject | Street clinic | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::SAUDE COLETIVA | |
| dc.title | Consultório na rua: uma revisão integrativa da literatura | |
| dc.title.alternative | Street clinic: an integrative literature review | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação |