Articulação entre questões étnicas e raciais e a Educação de Pessoas Jovens e Adultas em propostas pedagógicas difundidas pelo site do Ministério da Educação
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mello, Roseli Rodrigues de | |
| dc.contributor.author | Correia, Rosimara Silva | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-09-06 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The current research, named Articulation among ethnical and racial issues and the Adults and Young Adults Education in Pedagogical Proposals widespread by the Education Ministry website , unleashed from the personal motivations and bibliographical and exploratory research, was dedicated to identify and analyze in the Pedagogical Proposals published on the Education Ministry website by the Continuous Education Secretary, Literacy, Diversity and Inclusion proposed to the Adults and Young Adults Education elements to education of the ethnical and racial relationship and identify in the Pedagogical Proposal presented in the book Guidelines and Actions for the Education of the Ethnical-Racial Relationship , published on the Education Ministry website by the Continuous Education Secretary, Literacy, Diversity and Inclusion proposed to the Adults and Young Adults Education. From these objectives, the research was guided by the following questions: in the Pedagogical Proposals, published on the Education Ministry website, about Adults and Young Adults Education, what is the role of the ethnical and racial issues? And in the book Guidelines and Actions for the Education of the Ethnical-Racial Relationship what is the role of the Adults and Young Adults Education? Is there an effective dialogue between them? To answer this question the studies were based on the analyze research of quantitative and qualitative content proposed by Bardin. For the qualitative analyzes, realized in the Pedagogical Proposal for the Adults and Young Adults Education a semantic field was created with the radicals: cult , differenc , discrimin , diversit , ethn , identi , prejudice , blac , and racism and an analytical frame was synthesized and for the quantitative analyzes realized in the book Guidelines and Actions for the Education of the Ethnical-Racial Relationship we pointed out all of the indications and recommendations to implement the law 10.639/03 in the modalities of Childhood Education, Elementary Education, High School, Adults and Young Adults Education, Licentiate and Quilombola Education and we synthesized in a comparative frame. About the results, in the Curricular Proposals for the First and Second Segment, the Ethnical and racial themes are approached in a transversal way with emphasis on the areas of Society and History studies and, in the Pedagogical Proposal for Education of Ethnical and Racial Relations, the Adults and Young Adults Education occupies one of the least prominent roles related to the suggestion of activities for the effectiveness of the law 10.639/03. Therefore, these two axles do not have an effective dialogue between each other. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa, intitulada Articulação entre questões étnicas e raciais e a Educação de Pessoas Jovens e Adultas em Propostas Pedagógicas difundidas pelo site do Ministério da Educação , desencadeada a partir de motivações pessoais e pesquisa bibliográfica e exploratória foi dedicada a identificar e analisar nas Propostas Pedagógicas publicadas no site do Ministério da Educação pela Secretaria de Educação Continuada, Alfabetização, Diversidade e Inclusão proposto para a Educação de Jovens e Adultos elementos para a educação das relações étnicas e raciais e identificar na Proposta Pedagógica presente no livro Orientações e Ações para a Educação das Relações Étnico-Raciais publicada no site do Ministério da Educação pela Secretaria de Educação Continuada, Alfabetização, Diversidade e Inclusão proposto para Diversidade Étnico-racial elementos para a Educação de Jovens e Adultos. A partir desses objetivos, a pesquisa foi guiada pela seguinte questão: Nas Propostas Pedagógicas, publicadas no site do Ministério da Educação, sobre Educação de Jovens e Adultos, qual o papel ocupado pelas questões étnicas e raciais? E no livro Orientações e ações para a Educação das Relações Étnico-Raciais , qual o papel ocupado pela Educação de Jovens e Adultos? Existe um diálogo efetivo entre elas? Para responder a esta pergunta nos pautamos na pesquisa de análise de conteúdo quantitativa e qualitativa proposta por Bardin (1977). Para a análise qualitativa, realizada nas Propostas Pedagógicas para a Educação de Jovens e Adultos criamos um campo semântico com os radicais: cult , diferenç , discrimin , diversid , etn , identid , preconceit , negr , raç , e racism e sintetizamos em um quadro analítico e para a análise quantitativa realizada no livro Orientações e Ações para a Educação das Relações Étnico- Raciais apontamos todas as indicações e recomendações para a implementação da lei 10.639/03 nas modalidades de Educação Infantil, Ensino Fundamental, Ensino Médio, Educação de Jovens e Adultos, Licenciaturas e Educação Quilombola e sintetizamos em um quadro comparativo. Quanto aos resultados, nas Propostas Curriculares para o Primeiro e para o Segundo Segmento, a temática étnica e racial é abordada de forma transversal com ênfase nas áreas de Estudos da Sociedade e História e, na Proposta Pedagógica para a Educação das Relações Étnicas e Raciais, a Educação de Pessoas Jovens e Adultas ocupa um dos papéis de menor destaque no que se relaciona a sugestões de atividades para a efetivação da lei 10.639/03. Portanto, esses dois eixos não dialogam efetivamente entre si. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Financiadora de Estudos e Projetos | |
| dc.identifier.citation | CORREIA, Rosimara Silva. Articulação entre questões étnicas e raciais e a Educação de Pessoas Jovens e Adultas em propostas pedagógicas difundidas pelo site do Ministério da Educação. 2013. 130 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2013. | por |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGE | por |
| dc.subject | Educação | por |
| dc.subject | Material didático | por |
| dc.subject | Negros | por |
| dc.subject | Proposta pedagógica | por |
| dc.subject | Educação de Jovens e Adultos | por |
| dc.subject | MEC | por |
| dc.subject | Diversidades | por |
| dc.subject | Pedagogical proposal | eng |
| dc.subject | Adults and Young Adults Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Diversities | eng |
| dc.subject | Black | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | Articulação entre questões étnicas e raciais e a Educação de Pessoas Jovens e Adultas em propostas pedagógicas difundidas pelo site do Ministério da Educação | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |