Organização e estrutura do sistema educacional no Brasil e na Alemanha com foco na Educação Especial
dc.contributor.advisor1: Orlando, Rosimeire Maria
dc.contributor.author: Neuhaus, Maiara Klafke
dc.date.issued: 2024-02-07
dc.description.abstract: The organization and structure of the educational system, as well as the processes through which special education, both in Brazil and around the world, is systematized is a widely discussed topic in universities and society in general. In this way, this research report follows the precepts of a documentary analysis with the general objective of describing and analyzing the structure of the Brazilian and German educational systems, seeking to understand similarities and distances from the regulations through which special education is articulated, based on of the Salamanca Declaration and as specific objectives: a) map the state, in both countries, with the highest number of overall enrollments; b) analyze legislative proposals on the educational system: Declaration of Salamanca; Federal Constitutions, Law of Guidelines and Bases of Education and Special Education Policy, of the two countries, in addition to the documents released by the State Department of Education and State Council of Education of the chosen federative entity and c) characterize and contextualize the perspective of the right to schooling of people with disabilities in Brazil and Germany. To this end, an analysis was carried out on documentary, public archive and written sources. As results, we can summarize that, although both countries claim to ensure the right to education for all, it is possible to observe that an educational system strongly focused on professional and economic training, such as the German one, may present disadvantages in terms of equal access. . On the other hand, in Brazil, the educational situation faces substantial challenges, including poor infrastructure, lack of teacher training and marked inequalities between public and private schools. These factors contribute to an environment where many students face difficulties in accessing quality education for all, exacerbating existing disparities.eng
dc.description.resumo: A organização e a estrutura do sistema educacional, bem como aos processos pelos quais a educação especial, tanto no Brasil, quanto no mundo, se sistematiza é um tema bastante discutido na universidade e sociedade em geral. Dessa maneira, o presente relatório de pesquisa segue os preceitos de uma análise documental com o objetivo geral de descrever e analisar a estrutura do sistema educacional brasileiro e o alemão, procurando compreender aproximações e distanciamentos das normativas pelas quais se articulam a educação especial, a partir da Declaração de Salamanca e como objetivos específicos: a) mapear o estado, nos dois países, com maior número de matrículas geral; b) analisar propostas legislativas sobre o sistema educacional: Declaração de Salamanca; Constituições Federais, Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação e Política de Educação Especial, dos dois países, além dos documentos lançados pela Secretaria Estadual de Educação e Conselho Estadual de Educação da entidade federativa escolhida e c) caracterizar e contextualizar a perspectiva do direito à escolarização das pessoas com deficiência no Brasil e na Alemanha. Para tanto, foi realizada uma análise em fontes documentais, de arquivo público e de origem escrita. Como resultados, podemos sintetizar que, apesar de ambos os países afirmarem que asseguram o direito à educação para todos, é possível observar que um sistema educacional fortemente focado na formação profissional e econômica, como o alemão, pode apresentar desvantagens em termos de igualdade de acesso. Por outro lado, no Brasil, a situação educacional enfrenta desafios substanciais, incluindo infraestrutura precária, falta de capacitação docente e desigualdades marcantes entre as escolas públicas e privadas. Esses fatores contribuem para um ambiente onde muitos estudantes enfrentam dificuldades para ter acesso a uma educação de qualidade para todos, exacerbando as disparidades já existentes.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES)por
dc.description.sponsorship: IdPIBIC - Edital ProPq 001/2022por
dc.identifier.citation: NEUHAUS, Maiara Klafke. Organização e estrutura do sistema educacional no Brasil e na Alemanha com foco na Educação Especial. 2024. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Educação Especial) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2024. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/19620.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.course: Educação Especial - EEspLpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Educação especialpor
dc.subject: Sistema educacionalpor
dc.subject: Política da educaçãopor
dc.subject: Brasilpor
dc.subject: Alemanhapor
dc.subject: Special educationeng
dc.subject: Education systemeng
dc.subject: Education policyeng
dc.subject: Brazileng
dc.subject: Germanyeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO ESPECIALpor
dc.title: Organização e estrutura do sistema educacional no Brasil e na Alemanha com foco na Educação Especialpor
dc.title.alternative: Organization and structure of the educational system in Brazil and Germany with a focus on Special Educationeng
dc.type: TCCpor