Plano Nacional de Educação – PNE 2014-2024: cidadania no papel
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Vilela, Denise Silva | |
| dc.contributor.author | Robazzini, Alexandre Toledo | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-02-26 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Citizenship, the central theme of this research, is a concept associated with life in society and, therefore, is shaped according to the needs of each age. In order to understand the concept of citizenship, in the field of human, social, moral and juridical relations, fundamental points of the variations of these significations are sought before and after modern industrial societies. To delimit the approach, the objective is to discuss how and what notion of Citizenship has been used in the official discourse of the Brazilian State, specifically the notion of citizenship present in the National Education Plan - PNE 2014-2024. To do so, the first step is to present a panorama of meanings of the concept of citizenship and its relations with educational development. These meanings will be the basis for our analysis. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A Cidadania, tema central desta pesquisa, é um conceito associado à vida em sociedade e, portanto, molda-se de acordo com as necessidades de cada época. Para um entendimento do conceito de cidadania busca-se, no campo das relações humanas – social, moral e jurídica – pontos fundamentais das variações dessas significações, antes e depois das modernas sociedades industriais. Para delimitar a abordagem, o objetivo é discutir como e qual noção de Cidadania vem sendo empregada no discurso oficial do Estado Brasileiro, especificamente a noção de cidadania presente no Plano Nacional de Educação – PNE 2014-2024. Para tanto, o primeiro passo é apresentar um panorama de significações do conceito de cidadania e suas relações com o desenvolvimento educacional. Estas significações serão a base para nossa análise. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | ROBAZZINI, Alexandre Toledo. Plano Nacional de Educação – PNE 2014-2024: cidadania no papel. 2018. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2018. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/12349. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Câmpus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação Profissional em Educação - PPGPE | por |
| dc.subject | Plano nacional de educação - PNE 2014-2024 | por |
| dc.subject | Cidadania | por |
| dc.subject | História da educação | por |
| dc.subject | National education plan - PNE 2014-2024 | eng |
| dc.subject | Citizenship | eng |
| dc.subject | History of education | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::FUNDAMENTOS DA EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | Plano Nacional de Educação – PNE 2014-2024: cidadania no papel | por |
| dc.title.alternative | National Education Plan - NEP 2014-2024: citizenship on paper | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |