Terapia Ocupacional e Cultura quais caminhos estamos trilhando?
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Carla Regina | |
| dc.contributor.author | Molina, Amanda Mendes | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-12-06 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Occupational therapy has expanded it’s expertise’s areas, practices, groups and population to beyond the core health. It’s relation with the culture runs through dimensions, practices, fields and other interfaces, and also perspectives, ethics and other constructions that sustain this interrelation. This research project has as it’s central teme the field of Occupational Therapy and Culture and it’s interfaces, seeking to identify some practices that occupational therapists have been developing on this interface in Brazil. Methodology: From ten interviews with 14 professionals graduated in Occupational Therapy who focus on their area of expertise or study/research Occupational Therapy and Culture interface and are linked to the research group Human Activities and Occupational Therapy (Atividades Humanas e Terapia Ocupacional - AHTO), registered with the National Council Scientific and Technological Development (Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecológico - CNPQ), it was possible to identify key points to deepen the discussion on Occupational Therapy and Culture. Results: From data collected from the interviews, we investigated examples of practice; concepts, definitions and specifics; challenges and difficulties; potentials. Through this study, it was possible to identify that occupational therapists are engaged in the construction of the field of Culture in Occupational Therapy as well as in the construction of knowledge and implementation of practices. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A Terapia Ocupacional expandiu seus campos de atuação, práticas, grupos e populações para além do núcleo saúde. Temos que sua relação com a cultura perpassa por dimensões, práticas, campos e outras interfaces, além de perspectivas, éticas e outras construções que sustentam essa interrelação. Este projeto de pesquisa tem como temática central o campo da Terapia Ocupacional e Cultura e suas interfaces, buscando identificar algumas práticas que os terapeutas ocupacionais vem desenvolvendo nesta interface no Brasil. Objetivo: Identificar quais são as práticas que terapeutas ocupacionais vêm desenvolvendo na interface Terapia Ocupacional e Cultura no Brasil. Metodologia: A partir de dez entrevistas com 14 profissionais formadas em Terapia Ocupacional que se debruçam em sua área de atuação ou de estudo/pesquisa a interface Terapia Ocupacional e Cultura e estão vinculadas ao grupo de pesquisa Atividades Humanas e Terapia Ocupacional – AHTO, cadastrado no Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico – CNPq foi possível identificar pontos fundamentais para aprofundar a discussão sobre Terapia Ocupacional e Cultura. Resultados: Os dados coletados a partir das entrevistas investigamos exemplos de prática; conceitos definições e especificidades; desafios e dificuldades; potencialidades. Por meio deste estudo foi possível identificar que terapeutas ocupacionais estão engajados na construção do campo da Cultura na Terapia Ocupacional bem como na construção de conhecimento e realização das práticas. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico (CNPq) | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | MOLINA, Amanda Mendes. Terapia Ocupacional e Cultura quais caminhos estamos trilhando?. 2021. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Terapia Ocupacional) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2021. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/15310. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.course | Terapia Ocupacional - TO | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.subject | Terapia Ocupacional | por |
| dc.subject | Cultura | por |
| dc.subject | Terapeutas ocupacionais | por |
| dc.subject | Práticas | por |
| dc.subject | Occupational therapy | eng |
| dc.subject | Culture | eng |
| dc.subject | Occupational therapists | eng |
| dc.subject | Practices | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONAL | por |
| dc.title | Terapia Ocupacional e Cultura quais caminhos estamos trilhando? | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Occupational Therapy and Culture which paths are we following? | eng |
| dc.title.alternative | Terapia y cultura ocupacional ¿Qué caminos seguimos? | spa |
| dc.type | TCC | por |