Narrativa critico-reflexiva: seis anos de medicina UFSCar
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Roscani, Meliza Goi | |
| dc.contributor.author | Sorgi, Camila Marino | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-11-16 | |
| dc.description.abstract | I am going to start this narrative with the question I have heard for many years and sometimes I am still listening: Have you always wanted to do medicine? Well, I do not remember the exact day when I decided to do medicine, I have no medical relatives and as a child I did not have any important reference in the area, but I have old memories of having this certainty within me. Before that, I came to imagine myself as a biologist and working on beaches with protection for turtles, but over time I became disconnected from this idea and became more certain about Medicine. The process of passing the entrance exam was not the easiest. Since the beginning of high school I dedicated myself to this goal and suffered a lot each year of entrance exam, I considered myself a failure because I was in that situation. I thought several times that medicine was not for me. After 3 years of studying with lots of tears and certainly a lot of maturing, I went to UFSCar. Why UFSCar? I don't even know. In the last 3 minutes of choosing ENEM faculty I decided to put here, without knowing anyone, the method or the city. The next day, I received approval. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Vou iniciar essa narrativa pela pergunta que ouvi por muitos anos e as vezes ainda sou escuto: Você sempre quis fazer medicina?? Bom, eu não me lembro o dia exato em que decidi fazer medicina, não tenho familiares médicos e na infância não tive nenhuma referência importante da área, mas tenho memórias antigas de ter essa certeza dentro de mim. Antes disso, cheguei a me imaginar sendo bióloga e trabalhando em praias com proteção às tartarugas, mas com o tempo fui me desligando dessa ideia e ficando mais certa sobre a Medicina. O processo de passar no vestibular não foi dos mais tranquilos. Desde o início do ensino médio eu me dedicava para esse objetivo e sofria muito a cada ano de vestibular, considerava-me fracassada por estar naquela situação. Pensei várias vezes que a medicina não era pra mim. Depois de 3 anos de cursinho regados a muito choro e certamente muito amadurecimento, eu passei na UFSCar. Porque UFSCar? Nem mesmo eu sei. Nos últimos 3 minutos de escolha de faculdade do ENEM resolvi colocar aqui, sem conhecer ninguém, o método ou a cidade. No dia seguinte, recebi a aprovação. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | SORGI, Camila Marino. Narrativa critico-reflexiva: Seis anos de Medicina UFSCar. 2020. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Medicina) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2020. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/13448. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.course | Medicina - Med | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.subject | Saúde | por |
| dc.subject | Educação | por |
| dc.subject | Currículo | por |
| dc.subject | Metodologia Ativa | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::MEDICINA | por |
| dc.title | Narrativa critico-reflexiva: seis anos de medicina UFSCar | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Critical-reflective narrative: six years of medicine in UFSCar | eng |
| dc.type | TCC | por |