Inserção profissional dos egressos da primeira turma de pedagogia da terra da Universidade Federal de São Carlos/ SP (2008-2011)
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bezerra, Maria Cristina dos Santos
dc.contributor.author: Almeida, Viviane Aparecida Ribeiro de
dc.date.issued: 2019-03-10
dc.description.abstract: The first course in Earth Pedagogy of the Federal University of São Carlos (UFSCar) is a result of the struggle and demand of the social and trade union movements of the countryside, conceived and carried out through a partnership between Social Movements, UFSCar, National Education Program in Agrarian Reform (PRONERA) and the National Institute of Colonization and Agrarian Reform (INCRA) in order to promote access to education for the population living in the countryside. The study seeks to investigate the professional insertion of the graduates of the first group of Pedagogy of the Earth of the Federal University of São Carlos / SP, expectations and challenges encountered in the period between 2011 to 2018. The research contemplates bibliographical analyzes, documentaries and semi-structured interviews. The cut used for the study on the right to education for the rural population is from the Federal Constitution of 1988, which declares the guarantee of equality of access and permanence in the school to all, however, the offer of state public policies take place under the neoliberalism. In this context, fighting for public policies, even if they are state-owned, enabled the rural population to access, stay and complete the first course of Land Pedagogy of the state of São Paulo at a federal university (UFSCar). Presenting the historical process of the course is the openness to understand the perspectives and challenges faced by the graduates between the academic, professional and personal life inside the camp or settlement between 2011 to 2018, considering the specificities of PRONERA and INCRA that establish criteria capable of include and exclude egress from the benefits and financing available to beneficiaries of Agrarian Reform. The research sought to contribute to studies in the area of education, specifically regarding the contradiction between training policy and the possibility of the settlers and / or camped to practice the profession for which they were prepared.eng
dc.description.resumo: O primeiro curso de Pedagogia da Terra da Universidade Federal de São Carlos (UFSCar) é resultado da luta e reivindicação dos Movimentos Sociais e sindicais do campo, pensado e efetivado por meio de uma parceria entre Movimentos Sociais, UFSCar, Programa Nacional de Educação na Reforma Agrária (PRONERA) e Instituto Nacional de Colonização e Reforma Agrária (INCRA) a fim de promover o acesso à educação para a população que vive no campo. O estudo busca investigar a inserção profissional dos egressos da primeira turma de Pedagogia da Terra da Universidade Federal de São Carlos/SP, expectativas e desafios encontrados no período de 2011 a 2018. A pesquisa contempla análises bibliográficas, documentais e entrevistas semiestruturadas. O ponto de partida para o estudo sobre o direito à educação para a população rural é a partir da Constituição Federal de 1988 que declara a garantia de equidade de acesso e de permanência na escola a todos. Entretanto, a oferta das políticas públicas estatais se dão sob o neoliberalismo. Nesse contexto, lutar por políticas públicas, ainda que sejam estatais, permitiu à população do campo o acesso, a permanência e a conclusão do primeiro curso de Pedagogia da Terra do estado de São Paulo em uma universidade federal (UFSCar). Apresentar o processo histórico do curso é a abertura para compreender as perspectivas e os desafios enfrentados pelos egressos entre a vida acadêmica, profissional e pessoal no interior do acampamento ou assentamento entre 2011 a 2018, considerando as especificidades do PRONERA e INCRA que estabelecem critérios capazes de incluir e excluir o egresso dos benefícios e financiamentos disponíveis aos beneficiários da Reforma Agrária. A pesquisa buscou contribuir com os estudos da área de educação, especificamente no que se refere à contradição entre a política de formação e a possibilidade dos assentados e/ou acampados de exercerem a profissão para a qual foram preparados.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: ALMEIDA, Viviane Aparecida Ribeiro de. Inserção profissional dos egressos da primeira turma de pedagogia da terra da Universidade Federal de São Carlos/ SP (2008-2011). 2019. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2019. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/11887.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEpor
dc.subject: Egressospor
dc.subject: Pedagogia da Terrapor
dc.subject: Política Públicapor
dc.subject: Ingresso trabalhopor
dc.subject: Egressospor
dc.subject: Pedagogy of the Eartheng
dc.subject: Public policyeng
dc.subject: Work entryeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: Inserção profissional dos egressos da primeira turma de pedagogia da terra da Universidade Federal de São Carlos/ SP (2008-2011)por
dc.title.alternative: Professional insertion of the egress of the first pedagogy group of the Federal University of São Carlos /SP (2008-2011)eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor