Atividades de movimento na educação infantil
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mello, Maria Aparecida
dc.contributor.author: Metzner, Andreia Cristina
dc.date.issued: 2004-09-24
dc.description.abstract: Analyzing the actual state of the knowledge in the Movement area in the Infantile Education, we perceive the need of a deep investigation, mainly in that is related to the contents worked in this area with children from zero to six years old. The present research has as objectives to analyze the conception of the content present in the National Curricular References for the Infantile Education and to discuss how the movement activities can be characterized as content in this education level, using historic-cultural perspectives. The contents enrolled in the proposal of the MEC are not specified with clearness, allowing diverse pedagogical positions to be assumed by the teachers of Infantile Education. Far from representing something given to technically develop, or the selection of knowledge that belongs to diverse elaborated and formalized knowing scopes, the curricular content must be seen like parts of the culture accumulated by the society throughout its history. We took the bibliographical research as methodological procedure, once that this work is of theoretical nature. We saw that playing is the main activity of the child, in other words, its development governs the main changes in the psychic processes and in the personality of the small children. The playing is an activity that is carried through by means of actions and the movements give sense to these actions. The movement constitutes the support for all the construction of the psychic activity structure. Therefore, the movement been worked by intentional way, inserted in the playing context, becomes a central category in the development of the children activity.eng
dc.description.resumo: Ao analisarmos o estado atual do conhecimento na área de Movimento na Educação Infantil, percebemos a necessidade de uma investigação aprofundada, principalmente no que se refere aos conteúdos trabalhados nesta área com crianças de zero a seis anos de idade. A presente pesquisa tem como objetivos analisar a concepção de conteúdo presente no Referencial Curricular Nacional para a Educação Infantil e discutir como as atividades de Movimento podem se caracterizar como conteúdo nesse nível de ensino, na perspectiva histórico-cultural. Os conteúdos arrolados na proposta do MEC não são especificados com clareza, permitindo que diversas posturas pedagógicas sejam assumidas pelos professores de Educação Infantil. Longe de representar algo dado para desenvolver tecnicamente, ou a seleção de conhecimentos pertencentes a diversos âmbitos do saber elaborado e formalizado, o conteúdo do currículo deve ser visto como partes da cultura acumulada pela sociedade ao longo de sua história. Utilizamos como procedimento metodológico a pesquisa bibliográfica uma vez que este trabalho é de natureza teórica. Vimos que a brincadeira é a atividade principal da criança, ou seja, o seu desenvolvimento governa as principais mudanças nos processos psíquicos e na personalidade das crianças pequenas. A brincadeira é uma atividade que se realiza por meio de ações e são os movimentos que dão sentido a essas ações. O Movimento constitui o suporte de toda a estruturação da atividade psíquica. Portanto, o Movimento sendo trabalhado de forma intencional, inserido no contexto da brincadeira, torna-se uma categoria central no desenvolvimento da atividade da criança.por
dc.identifier.citation: METZNER, Andreia Cristina. Atividades de movimento na educação infantil. 2004. 138 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2004.por
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEpor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Movimentopor
dc.subject: Criançaspor
dc.subject: Perspectiva histórico - culturalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: Atividades de movimento na educação infantilpor
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor