A Formação do nutricionista para atuação na Atenção Básica na perspectiva de docentes
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sampaio, Sueli Fatima | |
| dc.contributor.author | Zeminian, Larissa Baungartner | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-03-23 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This qualitative study aims to analyze the nutritionist training in order to work in Primary Health Care from the perspective of lecturers of Higher Public Education Institutions (HPEI) in the southeast of Brazil, through the application of questionnaires containing questions about the participants’ characterization and the students’ training to work in Primary Health Care. The 21 lecturers of 13 HPEI who participated in the study, pointed out the theoretical references used and issues addressed in the teaching of Nutrition, as well as the strategies used in theoretical and practical approaches and traineeships. The results were organized in the following categories: Nutritionist Training in Primary Health Care: theoretical framework, Nutritionist Training in Primary Health Care: from issues addressed to in practice, The training from both theoretical and practical approaches, being discussed in the light of Collective Health, Single Health System of Brazil (SUS – Sistema Único de Saúde), the nutritionist training, the nutritionists’ responsabilities in Collective Health and with the support of the researcher’s own experiences. It is concluded that the theoretical frameworks related to Primary Health Care are strongly approached by the lecturers in their subjects, including those of intersectoral and educational approach, which broadens and qualifies the training; the Primary Health Care consists of a very powerful playing field for having great solving, being an important place of health upgrading and providing a fulfilling job to the professional in the activities with the population, however, its physical structure, professional motivation and resources for nutritional assessment need to be revisited. It is also concluded that public polices of health and nutrition favor the training of the nutritionist to work in Primary Health Care, requiring a more consistent relation, aiming effectiveness in health actions. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Estudo de abordagem qualitativa, com o objetivo de analisar a formação do nutricionista para atuação na Atenção Básica na perspectiva de docentes de Instituições de Ensino Superior (IES) públicas da região sudeste do Brasil, por meio da aplicação de questionários com questões relacionadas à caracterização dos participantes e à formação dos alunos para atuação na Atenção Básica. Participaram do estudo 21 docentes de 13 IES, que apontaram os referenciais teóricos utilizados e temas abordados no ensino de nutrição, bem como as estratégias que utilizam tanto para a abordagem teórica como para a prática e de estágios. Os resultados foram organizados nas categorias Formação do nutricionista na Atenção Básica: referencial teórico, Formação do nutricionista na Atenção Básica: dos temas abordados à prática em campo, A formação na perspectiva das abordagens teórica e prática, sendo discutidos à luz da Saúde Coletiva, do Sistema Único de Saúde, da formação do nutricionista, das atribuições do nutricionista em Saúde Coletiva e com apoio das vivências da própria pesquisadora. Conclui-se que os referenciais teóricos relacionados à Atenção Básica são intensamente abordados pelos docentes em suas disciplinas, inclusive os de abordagem intersetorial e educacional, o que amplia e qualifica a formação; a Atenção Básica consiste em um campo de atuação muito potente, por possuir alta resolutividade, ser importante local de promoção da saúde e proporcionar um trabalho gratificante ao profissional nas atividades com a população, no entanto, necessita ser revisitada na sua estrutura física, motivação profissional e recursos para avaliação nutricional. E conclui-se também que as políticas públicas de saúde e de nutrição favorecem a formação do nutricionista para atuação na Atenção Básica, sendo necessária uma articulação mais consistente, com vistas à efetividade das ações de saúde. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | ZEMINIAN, Larissa Baungartner. A Formação do nutricionista para atuação na Atenção Básica na perspectiva de docentes. 2018. Dissertação (Mestrado em Gestão da Clínica) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2018. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/10315. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão da Clínica - PPGGC | por |
| dc.subject | Formação do nutricionista | por |
| dc.subject | Sistema Único de Saúde | por |
| dc.subject | Atenção Básica | por |
| dc.subject | Docentes | por |
| dc.subject | Nutritionist training | eng |
| dc.subject | Single Health System of Brazil | eng |
| dc.subject | Primary Health Care | eng |
| dc.subject | Lecturers | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::SAUDE COLETIVA | por |
| dc.title | A Formação do nutricionista para atuação na Atenção Básica na perspectiva de docentes | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Lecturers' Perspective on Nutritionist Training in Order to Work in Primary Health Care | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.ufscar.embargo | Online | por |