As condições subjetivas e objetivas do trabalho docente no processo de inclusão de crianças na educação infantil : uma análise sob a perspectiva da Defectologia de Vigotsky
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mello, Maria Aparecida
dc.contributor.author: Barreto, Selva Maria Guimarães
dc.date.issued: 2009-02-20
dc.description.abstract: The present study aimed identify and analyze the conceptions expressed by Early Childhood Education professors on the inclusion process of children with special teaching needs in the Basic Education Level based on the Defectology Theory structured by Vigotsky (1997) and recognize, analyze and comment the subjective and objective working conditions that subsidize the thoughts and actions executed by professors during the inclusion process of children with special teaching needs in Early Childhood Education in the city of Sao Carlos. Thus, primary retrospective document researches and contemporary writings were conducted, along with the association of secondary data gathering and analysis. Documentary sources were public (official documents and parliamentary publication) and particular documents, associated with the qualitative and quantitative descriptive exploratory field research. Data gathering occurred with the recording and transcription of two interviews conducted with six Early Childhood Education professors from the city of Sao Carlos. All interviewers graduated in Pedagogy and present a teaching assignment position for more than five years. They were examined with three analysis guidelines established upon the goals determined for the present research: guideline 1 -subjective working conditions of the interviewed professors; guideline 2 objective working conditions of the interviewed professors; guideline 3 subjective and objective working conditions of the interviewed professors regarding the Inclusion-Exclusion of Children with Special Teaching Needs in Early Childhood in the city of Sao Carlos. The answers provided by the professors seemed to indicate a resistance to such process motivated by the lack of required information and knowledge regarding the professional performance, a personal feeling in synchrony with social meaning of the teaching profession manifested in the interviews, and an urgent need to review the salary policy of education professionals.eng
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo objetivou identificar e analisar as concepções expressas pelas professoras de Educação Infantil sobre o processo de inclusão de crianças com necessidades especiais de ensino neste nível da Educação Básica à luz da Teoria da Defectologia estruturada por Vigotsky (1997) e reconhecer, analisar, desvelar e comentar as condições subjetivas e objetivas de trabalho que subsidiam os pensamentos e as ações efetivadas por professoras no processo de inclusão de crianças com necessidades especiais de ensino na Educação Infantil na cidade de São Carlos. Para tanto, foram realizadas pesquisas documentais primárias, retrospectivas e contemporâneas escritas, em associação com a obtenção e análise de dados secundários, sendo as fontes documentos de origem pública (documentos oficiais e publicações parlamentares) ou particular, em associação com a realização de uma pesquisa de campo qualitativa e quantitativa descritiva exploratória. A coleta dos dados ocorreu mediante gravação e transcrição de duas entrevistas realizadas com seis professoras de Educação Infantil da cidade de São Carlos, graduadas em Pedagogia e em exercício docente há mais de cinco anos, sendo estes analisados a partir de três diretrizes de análise, estabelecidas a partir dos objetivos determinados para a presente pesquisa e das respostas emitidas pelas participantes: Diretriz 1: Condições Subjetivas do Trabalho Docente; Diretriz 2: Condições Objetivas do Trabalho Docente e Diretriz 3: Condições Subjetivas e Objetivas do Trabalho Docente na Promoção da Inclusão-Exclusão de Crianças com Necessidades Especiais de Ensino na Educação Infantil da Cidade de São Carlos. As respostas emitidas pelas professoras indicam uma resistência pessoal a tal processo motivada pela carência de informações e de conhecimentos necessários a tal atuação profissional, um sentimento pessoal em sincronia com a significação social do trabalho docente manifestado pelas entrevistadas e uma necessidade urgente de revisão da política salarial dos trabalhadores em Educação.por
dc.identifier.citation: BARRETO, Selva Maria Guimarães. Inclusive early childhood education; Defectology; Subjective working condition of teaching profession; Objective working condition of teaching profession. 2009. 137 f. Tese (Doutorado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2009.por
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEpor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Defectologiapor
dc.subject: Condições subjetivas e objetivas do trabalho docentepor
dc.subject: Educação infantil inclusivapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: As condições subjetivas e objetivas do trabalho docente no processo de inclusão de crianças na educação infantil : uma análise sob a perspectiva da Defectologia de Vigotskypor
dc.title.alternative: Inclusive early childhood education; Defectology; Subjective working condition of teaching profession; Objective working condition of teaching professioneng
dc.type: Tesepor