Um estudo de caso da rede de atenção psicossocial de São Carlos
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fioroni, Luciana Nogueira | |
| dc.contributor.author | Wolff, Laura Chiaramonti | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-09-30 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The Psychiatric Reform in Brazil conquers for mental health care the implementation of a psychosocial care model, to the detriment of the asylum model, through public mental health policies and the consolidation of the Psychosocial Care Network (RAPS). However, despite the regulations, the replacement of models is not immediate and the full reproduction of psychosocial practices is not yet a reality. Therefore, the present study was proposed under a qualitative approach, of an empirical and theoretical character, with the objective of investigating and understanding the constituent elements of the Municipal Mental Health Policy of São Carlos and how it guides the work in the local network. To this end, the production of data took place through remote interviews with 7 managers of the local health system and document analysis of ordinance nº3.088/2011. The interviews underwent a thematic content analysis, just as the document underwent its thematic content analysis. Subsequently, the results of the analyzes were articulated in the discussion. As main results, the thematic analysis of the interviews generated 2 categories of meaning: i) the mental health policy in the macro context, in which the constitutive elements of the municipal mental health policy were identified through the gaps in the organizational and functional proposal of the policy; ii) the mental health policy in the micro context, in which managers' understanding of the local RAPS was identified. The thematic analysis of the ordinance generated just one category: psychosocial care model, in which the main aspects of the national mental health policy were apprehended. Articulating the analyses, it is concluded that there is a gap between the Mental Health policy of the municipality of São Carlos and Ordinance nº 3.088/2011, especially in the composition of services, articulation between services and sectors, effective matrix support and health care mental health in primary care (all elements provided for in Ordinance number. 3088/2011). In addition, it is also concluded that the managers' understanding of the municipality's mental health policy focused on the absence of a document such as an ordinance or a technical note that formalized a flow of referrals. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A Reforma Psiquiátrica no Brasil conquista para o cuidado em saúde mental a implantação de um modelo de atenção psicossocial, em detrimento do modelo asilar, através das políticas públicas de saúde mental e a consolidação da Rede de Atenção Psicossocial (RAPS). Porém, apesar das normativas, a substituição dos modelos não é imediata e a reprodução plena de práticas psicossociais não é uma realidade ainda. Dessa forma, o presente estudo se propôs sob abordagem qualitativa, de caráter empírico e teórico, com objetivo de investigar e compreender os elementos constituintes da Política Municipal de Saúde Mental de São Carlos e como ela orienta o trabalho na RAPS local. Para tanto, a produção dos dados se deu através de entrevistas remotas com 7 gestores do sistema de saúde local e análise documental da portaria nº3.088/2011. As entrevistas passaram por uma análise de conteúdo temática, assim como o documento passou pela sua análise de conteúdo temática. Posteriormente, os resultados das análises foram articulados na discussão. Como resultados principais, a análise temática das entrevistas gerou 2 categorias de sentido: i) a política de saúde mental no macro contexto, em que foram identificados os elementos constitutivos da política municipal de saúde mental através das lacunas da proposta organizacional e funcional da política; ii) a política de saúde mental no micro contexto, em que foram identificadas as compreensões dos gestores sobre a RAPS local. A análise temática da portaria, por sua vez, gerou uma categoria: modelo de atenção psicossocial, em que os principais aspectos da política nacional de saúde mental foram apreendidos. Articulando as análises, conclui-se que há um distanciamento entre a política de Saúde Mental do município de São Carlos e a portaria nº 3.088/2011, em especial na composição de serviços, articulação entre serviços e setores, apoio matricial efetivo e atenção à saúde mental na atenção básica (todos elementos previstos na portaria nº 3.088/2011). Ademais, conclui-se também que a compreensão dos gestores sobre a política de saúde mental do município se centrou na ausência de um documento como uma portaria ou uma nota técnica que formalizasse um fluxo de encaminhamentos. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico (CNPq) | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | WOLFF, Laura Chiaramonti. Um estudo de caso da rede de atenção psicossocial de São Carlos. 2022. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Psicologia) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2022. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/17108. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.course | Psicologia - Psi | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.subject | Rede de Atenção Psicossocial | por |
| dc.subject | Política de Saúde Mental | por |
| dc.subject | Reforma Psiquiátrica | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA::PSICOLOGIA SOCIAL | por |
| dc.title | Um estudo de caso da rede de atenção psicossocial de São Carlos | por |
| dc.title.alternative | A case study of the psychosocial care network of São Carlos | eng |
| dc.type | TCC | por |