Reações de adição conjugada de indóis e oxindóis empregando organocatálise
dc.contributor.advisor1: Paixão, Márcio Weber
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Rodrigo César da
dc.date.issued: 2014-08-07
dc.description.abstract: Organocatalysis has emerged as a powerful synthetic tool which accelerated the development of new methods to obtain symmetric and asymmetric molecules. Furthermore, the use of small organic molecules such as amino acids derivatives, ureas, thioureas and squaramides are the leading characters in this area. In the present work, we designed a new class of organocatalysts, acting as hydrogen bond donors activation mode and subsequently catalytic activity was evaluated in the Michael addition type reactions of indoles to nitrostyrene. The synthetic route for obtaining the organocatalysts was extremely short, providing the product in just a single synthetic step in excellent yields. (CONTINUA...)eng
dc.description.resumo: A organocatálise emergiu como uma poderosa ferramenta sintética e com isso acelerou o surgimento de novos métodos para obtenção de moléculas tanto simétrica como assimétrica. Além disso, o emprego de pequenas moléculas orgânicas, como os derivados de aminoácidos, uréias, tiouréias e esquaramidas vêm ganhando cada vez mais proeminência. No presente trabalho, foram planejados e sintetizados novos organocatalisadores doadores de ligação de Hidrogênio e posteriormente sua atividade catalítica foi avaliada em adições conjugadas do tipo 1,4 de indóis à nitroolefinas. Efetivamente, a rota sintética para a obtenção dos novos organocatalisadores foi extremamente curta, fornecendo o produto em apenas uma única etapa sintética em excelentes rendimentos. (CONTINUA...)por
dc.description.sponsorship: Universidade Federal de Sao Carlos
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Rodrigo César da. Conjugate addition reactions of indoles and oxindoles employing organocatalys. 2014. 204 f. Tese (Doutorado em Ciências Exatas e da Terra) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2014.por
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Química - PPGQpor
dc.subject: Síntese orgânicapor
dc.subject: Organocatálisepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::QUIMICApor
dc.title: Reações de adição conjugada de indóis e oxindóis empregando organocatálisepor
dc.title.alternative: Conjugate addition reactions of indoles and oxindoles employing organocatalyseng
dc.type: Tesepor