BNCC e a educação antirracista: reflexões e apontamentos sobre o componente curricular artes
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Alexandre Rodrigo Nishiwaki da | |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva, Pedro Henrique Pamplona | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-08-24 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to discuss Anti-racist Education in the National Common Curricular Base (BNCC) in the “Arts” Curricular Component, focusing on the early years of Elementary School. For this purpose, we will use the final version of the document approved in 2017 by the Ministry of Education (MEC). The research is a bibliographic, qualitative and documentary study from the perspective of Content Analysis and the principles of Communicative Methodology. Initially, we can point out that the Education for Ethnic-Racial Relations proposed by the BNCC does not offer subsidies and objective notes for an Anti-racist Education. In this sense, we justify the importance of research to understand how the BNCC articulates an Antiracist Education or if, in fact, the document's proposals make an Inclusive Education for Ethnic-Racial Relations unfeasible. As an initial theoretical support, we resorted to research carried out by Gomes (2005) in the field of Ethnic-Racial Relations, Cavalleiro (2001) and his proposals for an Anti-racist Education and Almeida (2019) in the recurrent studies to understand Structural Racism. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa tem como objetivo discutir a Educação Antirracista na Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) no Componente Curricular “Artes”, focalizando os anos iniciais do Ensino Fundamental. Para tanto, utilizaremos a versão final do documento homologada em 2017 pelo Ministério da Educação (MEC). A pesquisa é um estudo bibliográfico, qualitativo e documental a partir da perspectiva da Análise de Conteúdo e nos princípios da Metodologia Comunicativa. Podemos apontar, inicialmente, que a Educação para as Relações Étnico-Raciais proposta pela BNCC não oferece subsídios e apontamentos objetivos para uma Educação Antirracista. Neste sentido, justificamos a importância da pesquisa para compreender como a BNCC articula uma Educação Antirracista ou se de fato as propostas do documento inviabilizam uma Educação Inclusiva para Relações Étnico-Raciais. Como suporte teórico inicial recorremos às pesquisas feitas por Gomes (2005) no campo das Relações Étnico-Raciais, Cavalleiro (2001) e suas propostas para uma Educação Antirracista e Almeida (2019) nos recorrentes estudos para compreender o Racismo Estrutural. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Pedro Henrique Pamplona. BNCC e a educação antirracista: reflexões e apontamentos sobre o componente curricular artes. 2023. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/19002. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação Profissional em Educação - PPGPE | por |
| dc.subject | BNCC | por |
| dc.subject | educação antirracista | por |
| dc.subject | currículo | por |
| dc.subject | BNCC | por |
| dc.subject | anti-racist | eng |
| dc.subject | resume | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::CURRICULO | por |
| dc.title | BNCC e a educação antirracista: reflexões e apontamentos sobre o componente curricular artes | por |
| dc.title.alternative | BNCC and anti-racist education: reflections and notes on the arts curricular component | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |