Negrifeminicídio: O feminicídio de mulheres negras no estado de São Paulo
dc.contributor.advisor1: Moura, Maria Sílvia de Assis
dc.contributor.author: Carvalho, Alicia Scordamaia de
dc.date.issued: 2024-01-22
dc.description.abstract: Violence against women and racism are extremely important issues that must be addressed with great care and seriousness. In this work, they will be presented together: the violent deaths of white and black women and their differences in the state of São Paulo, where the Federal University of São Carlos is located. Through Generalized Linear Models of Poisson distribution, the evolution of the number of violent deaths of women in four different periods will be studied: before the enactment of the Maria da Penha Law; from the enactment of the Maria da Penha Law to the enactment of the Femicide Law; from the enactment of the Femicide Law to the decree of the Covid-19 pandemic; and the Covid-19 pandemic decree until the end of 2021. In addition to the influence of the enactment of laws and the Covid-19 Pandemic, other factors such as Schooling, Marital Status, Age and Place of Occurrence of death will also be studied, and how these factors separately influence, and in each period, the violent death of Black and White women in the state of São Paulo from 1999 to 2021.eng
dc.description.resumo: A violência contra a mulher e o racismo são temas de extrema importância e que devem ser abordados com muito cuidado e seriedade. Neste trabalho eles serão apresentados de forma conjunta: as mortes violentas de mulheres Negras e Brancas e suas diferenças no estado de São Paulo, onde encontra-se a Universidade Federal de São Carlos. Através de Modelos Lineares Generalizados de distribuição Poisson será estudada a evolução do número de mortes violentas de mulheres em quatro períodos diferentes: antes da promulgação da Lei Maria da Penha; da promulgação da Lei Maria da Penha até a promulgação da Lei do Feminicídio; da promulgação da Lei do Feminicídio até o decreto da pandemia de Covid-19 ; e do decreto da pandemia de Covid-19 até o final do ano de 2021. Além da influência da promulgação das leis e da Pandemia de Covid-19, serão estudados também outros fatores como Escolaridade, Estado Civil, Idade e Local da Ocorrência do óbito, e como esses fatores influenciam separadamente, e em cada período, a morte violenta das mulheres Negras e Brancas no estado de São Paulo de 1999 a 2021.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: CARVALHO, Alicia Scordamaia de. Negrifeminicídio: O feminicídio de mulheres negras no estado de São Paulo. 2024. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Estatística) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2024. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/19517.
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.course: Estatística - Espor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Feminicídiopor
dc.subject: Poissonpor
dc.subject: Pandemiapor
dc.subject: Feminicideeng
dc.subject: Pandemiceng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::PROBABILIDADE E ESTATISTICA::ESTATISTICA::ANALISE DE DADOSpor
dc.title: Negrifeminicídio: O feminicídio de mulheres negras no estado de São Paulopor
dc.title.alternative: Negrifeminicide: The feminicide of black women in the state of São Pauloeng
dc.type: TCCpor