Perspectivas de profissionais de Educação Física sobre formação e atuação na atenção primária à saúde
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ramos, Glauco Nunes Souto
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Bruno Pateis da
dc.date.issued: 2021-06-26
dc.description.abstract: Among the many fields of activity of Physical Education, collective health is one of the most recent. Because of this, from the experiences provided in the bachelor's degree in Physical Education, there was little emphasis on training and performance focused on the context of collective health. Therefore, this qualitative research aimed to analyze the perspectives on the professional training and acting of Physical Education professionals (PEF) who work in primary health care, in the Unified Health System (SUS). As a data collection instrument, a semi-structured interview was used with eight PEF working in the context of public health in different areas and cities in the state of São Paulo. After data collection, the speeches found were analyzed and four categories of analysis were elaborated, namely: a) Initial Training in Physical Education that addresses the initial training of the interviewees and the contributions of this to their respective professional performances, being possible to notice that the curriculum that the interviewees went through during graduation did not effectively contribute to the work they perform today, with disciplines and mandatory internships with the theme of public health being scarce; b) Working Conditions/Situations, the second category, we found reports about inadequate infrastructure and materials for an efficient professional performance; c) In our third category called Continuing Education of the Physical Education Professional, we visualized a dissatisfaction on the part of the interviewees in relation to the lack of incentives to take courses and/or permanent education; d) the last category was called the Role of the Education Professional, where we identified that a large part of the research participants see the role of the PEF directly linked to disease prevention and health promotion actions. In this way, we emphasize through this study the importance of bringing undergraduate students closer to a more practical context of action and developing public policies that support and encourage the PEF inserted in public health.eng
dc.description.resumo: Dentre os muitos campos de atuação da Educação Física, a saúde coletiva é um dos mais recentes. Por conta disso, a partir das vivências proporcionadas no curso de bacharelado em Educação Física, observou-se pouca ênfase nas formação e atuação focadas no contexto de saúde coletiva. Sendo assim, a presente pesquisa de caráter qualitativo objetivou analisar as perspectivas sobre a formação e a atuação de profissionais de Educação Física (PEF) que trabalham na atenção primária à saúde, no Sistema Único de Saúde. Como instrumento de coleta de dados foi utilizada a entrevista semiestruturada com oito PEF atuantes no contexto de saúde coletiva de diversas áreas e cidades do estado de São Paulo. Após a coleta de dados, as falas encontradas foram analisadas e elaboradas quatro categorias de analise, a saber: a) Formação Inicial em Educação Física que aborda a formação inicial dos entrevistados e as contribuições desta para as suas respectivas atuações profissionais, sendo possível notar que a grade curricular pela qual os entrevistados passaram durante a graduação não contribuiu de forma efetiva para a atuação que desempenham hoje em dia, sendo disciplinas e estágios obrigatórios com a temática de saúde coletiva escassos; b) Condições/Situações de Trabalho, a segunda categoria, encontramos relatos sobre infraestruturas e materiais inadequados para uma atuação profissional eficiente; c) Em nossa terceira categoria chamada de Educação Permanente do Profissional de Educação Física, visualizamos uma insatisfação da parte dos entrevistados em relação à falta de incentivos para realizarem cursos e/ou educação permanente; d) a última categoria recebeu o nome de Papel do Profissional de Educação, onde identificamos que grande parte dos participantes da pesquisa enxerga a atuação do PEF diretamente ligada a ações de prevenção de doenças e promoção de saúde. Desta forma, enfatizamos por meio deste estudo a importância de aproximar os alunos de graduação a um contexto mais prático de atuação e desenvolver políticas públicas que embasem e incentivem o PEF inserido na saúde coletiva.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Bruno Pateis da. Perspectivas de profissionais de Educação Física sobre formação e atuação na atenção primária à saúde. 2021. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Educação Física) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2021. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/15517.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.course: Educação Física - EFpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Educação físicapor
dc.subject: Bachareladopor
dc.subject: Saúde coletivapor
dc.subject: Preparação profissionalpor
dc.subject: Intervenção profissionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::SAUDE COLETIVA::SAUDE PUBLICApor
dc.title: Perspectivas de profissionais de Educação Física sobre formação e atuação na atenção primária à saúdepor
dc.title.alternative: Perspectives of Physical Education professionals on professional training and acting in primary health careeng
dc.type: TCCpor