As metamorfoses do trabalho docente na Universidade Aberta do Brasil
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva Junior, João dos Reis | |
| dc.contributor.author | Martins, Tânia Barbosa | |
| dc.date.issued | 2014-02-27 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis researches the conditions of professor s work - demands of academic and professional training and relations of work - in the Universidade Aberta do Brasil (UAB)/Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto (UFOP), as modality of distance education based in information and communication technologies and in the pedagogical conceptions and educational guidelines of international organizations. Analyzes the context of state and education reform, the managerial and organizational transformation of the Federal Institutions of Higher Education, and the form of adaptation of professor s work - professor and present and the distance tutors- according to the rationality of mercantile-business management of the present expansion model of the public higher education in Brazil. The methodological approach considers a theoretical study of the transformations world of work and the changes in management, production and financial processes; analysis of the documents official, institutional and juridical, related to the institutionalization of Universidade Abertado Brasil (UAB) and to the conditions and attributions of the professor s profession; and fieldwork that included analysis of institutional documents and interviews with professor. It is ended that the metamorphoses of the professor's work - attributions and relations of work - are directed according to the ideological and socioeconomic demands of the production world and of the managerial organization of state institutions. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente tese pesquisa as condições do trabalho docente exigências de formação acadêmicas e profissionais e as relações de trabalho na Universidade Aberta do Brasil/Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto, como modalidade de educação a distância embasada nas tecnologias da informação e comunicação e nas concepções pedagógicas e diretrizes educacionais dos organismos internacionais. Analisa o contexto da reforma do Estado e da educação, a transformação gerencial e organizacional das Instituições Federais de Educação Superior, e a forma de adequação do trabalho docente professores e tutores presenciais e a distância à racionalidade de gestão mercantilempresarial do atual modelo de expansão do ensino superior público-estatal brasileiro. O percurso metodológico considerou um estudo teórico das transformações do mundo do trabalho e as mudanças nos processos gerenciais, produtivos e financeiros; uma análise dos documentos oficiais, jurídicos e institucionais, relacionados à institucionalização da UAB e às condições e atribuições da profissão docente; e um trabalho de campo que contemplou análise de documentos institucionais e entrevistas com os docentes. Conclui-se que as metamorfoses do trabalho docente atribuições e relações de trabalho são direcionadas em função das exigências ideológicas e socioeconômicas do mundo produtivo e da gestão gerencial das instituições estatais. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais | |
| dc.identifier.citation | MARTINS, Tânia Barbosa. As metamorfoses do trabalho docente na Universidade Aberta do Brasil. 2014. 198 f. Tese (Doutorado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2014. | por |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGE | por |
| dc.subject | Educação | por |
| dc.subject | Trabalho docente | por |
| dc.subject | Universidade Aberta do Brasil (UAB) | por |
| dc.subject | Instituições federais de ensino superior | por |
| dc.subject | Open university of Brazil | eng |
| dc.subject | Federal institutions of higher education | eng |
| dc.subject | Condition professor's work | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | As metamorfoses do trabalho docente na Universidade Aberta do Brasil | por |
| dc.type | Tese | por |