Informações online disponíveis a família de prematuros em tempos iniciais da pandemia pela COVID-19
dc.contributor.advisor1: Wernet, Monika
dc.contributor.author: Maraz, Thamires Lameira
dc.date.issued: 2021-12-03
dc.description.abstract: To describe and discuss the impact of online information related to COVID-19 and prematurity in family coping in the care of PTNBs at home. Method: Documentary study, carried out through publications related to prematurity and COVID-19, published on three Brazilian websites and with free access, targeting families of premature infants: www.prematuridade.com, www.prematuro.com and www.prematuro.com.br. To filter the publications, the following criteria were used: (1) publications dated from August 2019 to August 2020; (2) intended parents of children premature births; (3) themes dealing with premature children and their care, linked to discussions on COVID-19. Results: An analysis was carried out through three thematic axes: (1) Vulnerability of PTNBs to infections, breastfeeding and health follow-up as counterpoints; (2) Distance from the family and limits to the presence of parents in neonatal units; (3) Contamination and transmission of the SARS-CoV-2 virus and its prevention. The results indicate the potential of immediate informational support and the challenge of information as a source of stress for the family, if not complemented by qualified professional listening. Conclusion: the present study can inspire the incorporation of online information accessed by families of PTNBs in health care, favoring informational support and promoting confrontations.eng
dc.description.resumo: Descrever e discutir o impacto de informações online relacionadas a COVID-19 e a prematuridade no enfrentamento familiar no cuidado ao RNPT em domicílio. Método: Estudo documental, realizado através de publicações relacionadas a prematuridade e COVID-19, veiculadas em três sites brasileiros e de livre acesso, com público alvo famílias de prematuros: www.prematuridade.com, www.prematuro.com e www.prematuro.com.br. Para filtragem das publicações foram usados os seguintes critérios: (1) publicações datadas de agosto de 2019 a agosto de 2020; (2) intencionar pais de crianças nascidas prematuras; (3) temáticas que tratavam da criança prematura e seu cuidado, com ligação às discussões da COVID-19. Resultados: Efetivou-se uma análise através de três eixos temáticos: (1) Vulnerabilidade do RNPT para infecções, aleitamento materno e seguimento da saúde como contrapontos; (2) Afastamento da família e limites à presença dos pais nas unidades neonatais; (3) Contaminação e transmissão do vírus SARS-CoV-2 e sua prevenção. Os resultados indicam como potencialidade o suporte informacional imediato e como desafio a informação como fonte de estresse para a família, caso não complementada por uma escuta profissional qualificada. Conclusão: o presente estudo pode inspirar a incorporação das informações online acessadas por famílias de RNPT no cuidado em saúde, favorecendo suporte informacional e promoção de enfrentamentos.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico (CNPq)por
dc.identifier.citation: MARAZ, Thamires Lameira. Informações online disponíveis a família de prematuros em tempos iniciais da pandemia pela COVID-19. 2021. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Enfermagem) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2021. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/15511.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.course: Enfermagem - Enfpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Acesso à informação onlinepor
dc.subject: Acesso à informação de saúdepor
dc.subject: Famíliapor
dc.subject: Prematuridadepor
dc.subject: Access to online informationeng
dc.subject: Access to health informationeng
dc.subject: Familyeng
dc.subject: Prematurityeng
dc.subject: Health careeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM::ENFERMAGEM PEDIATRICApor
dc.title: Informações online disponíveis a família de prematuros em tempos iniciais da pandemia pela COVID-19por
dc.title.alternative: Online information available to the family of premature in the early times of the pandemic by COVID-19eng
dc.type: TCCpor