O fechamento da escola no campo em Aporé/GO sob a hegemonia neoliberal no campo
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bezerra Neto, Luiz | |
| dc.contributor.author | Freitas, Wansley Ferreira de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-02-16 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This paper exposes the result of a study about the closure of rural schools in the city of Aporé-GO between 1975 and 2001. The purpose of the research was to understand the territorial dynamics of capital in the Cerrado of Goiás and its impacts on the permanence of men in the countryside and how this indirectly affected the existence, or not, of schools, as well as the Policy of the implementation and permanence of the rural school transport in Aporé-GO. Analyzes were carried out based on the historical, political and social processes of the closure of rural schools in the city and the impacts that this closure had had on the life of the school community, as well as on the policy of implantation and permanence of the program of rural school transport in the city. The study was guided by the following specific goals: a) To identify the transformations that occurred in the Cerrado of Goiás, from the 1930 onwards, in the political, economic and social scope that were decisive for the decrease of its biome population; b) To analyze the historical process of the man's struggle in the countryside, as well as the current legislation that aimed to re-establish and strengthen the policies and programs to help the life and permanence of the rural man in the countryside; c) and to contrast the process of closing schools in the countryside in Brazil and in Aporé-GO, pointing out the factors that contributed to the policies of dismissal and displacement of students by rural school transport. The investigation was methodologically based on the documentary bibliographical research, subsidized by the technique of interview and the method of data analysis used was the Historical-dialectical Materialism. As a result, we seek to understand how social, economic and political factors paved the way to favor the interests of the new world politics, such as the strengthening of mechanization and the exploitation of the Cerrado biome, which culminated in a new model of exploration of the Brazilian countryside, in which there is no space for schools in the countryside, as it has become a space for displacement and appropriation of the capitalist under neoliberal hegemony. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho é resultado de um estudo sobre o fechamento de escolas no campo no município de Aporé-GO entre os anos de 1975 e 2001. A finalidade deste estudo é compreender a dinâmica territorial do capital no cerrado goiano e seus impactos para permanência do homem no campo e como isso afetou indiretamente na existência ou não das escolas, bem como a Política de implantação e permanência do Transporte escolar rural. O estudo foi orientado a partir dos seguintes objetivos específicos: a) Identificar as transformações ocorridas no cerrado goiano a partir da década de 1930, no âmbito político, econômico e social que foram determinantes para a diminuição de sua população; b) Analisar o processo histórico da luta do homem no campo, bem como as legislações vigentes que visavam restabelecer e fortalecer as políticas e programas para auxiliar a vida e a permanência do homem do campo no campo; c) Contrastar o processo de fechamento de escolas no campo no Brasil e em Aporé, apontando os fatores que contribuíram para as políticas de destituição e deslocamento dos alunos pelo transporte escolar rural. A investigação tem como aporte metodológico a pesquisa bibliográfica documental, subsidiada pela técnica da entrevista e o método de análise de dados utilizado foi o Materialismo Histórico-Dialético. Como resultado, buscamos compreender de que forma os fatores sociais, econômicos e políticos traçaram o caminho para favorecer aos interesses da nova política mundial, dentre eles, o fortalecimento da mecanização e a exploração do cerrado, os quais culminaram em um novo modelo de exploração do campo brasileiro, no qual não há espaço para as escolas no campo, pois ele se tornou um espaço de deslocamento e de apropriação do capitalista sob a hegemonia neoliberal. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | FREITAS, Wansley Ferreira de. O fechamento da escola no campo em Aporé/GO sob a hegemonia neoliberal no campo. 2023. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/17759. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Câmpus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGE | por |
| dc.subject | Fechamento de escolas no campo | por |
| dc.subject | Transporte escolar | por |
| dc.subject | Políticas de educação do campo | por |
| dc.subject | Movimentos Sociais | por |
| dc.subject | Closure of schools in the countryside | eng |
| dc.subject | School bus | eng |
| dc.subject | Rural education policies | eng |
| dc.subject | Social movements | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::FUNDAMENTOS DA EDUCACAO::HISTORIA DA EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::PLANEJAMENTO E AVALIACAO EDUCACIONAL::POLITICA EDUCACIONAL | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO RURAL | por |