Autonomia e participação na elaboração do Projeto Pedagógico online da SME de Campinas-SP
dc.contributor.advisor1: Nascente, Renata Maria Moschen
dc.contributor.author: Carvalho, Rachel Teixeira de
dc.date.issued: 2022-08-25
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation was carried out within the scope of the Study and Research Group on School Organization: Democracy, Human Rights and School Administrators’ Development – DEFORGES, and aimed to analyze whether the guiding documents for the construction of the online Pedagogical Project of the Municipal Department of Education of Campinas-SP can contribute to the improvement of democratic management in schools within the municipal education network. The central question was the following: how does the Municipal Education Department conceive the autonomy granted by the Law of Directives and Bases of National Education (BRAZIL, 1996) and lead the construction of the online Pedagogical Project? The specific objectives were to identify how the reference documents on the online platform define and orientate democratic and participative management; and to discuss the possibilities of autonomy and participation based on public norms concerning democratic management of public schools in Brazil. The methodological approach is qualitative, and documental based on data collected in the referred platform which were treated by content analysis. Our conception of Political Pedagogical Project indicates that it is a procedural and fundamental identity-related school document, directly related to democratic management. We expect this investigation may contribute to academic and social debates related to school management, by helping on building management development actions applicable to schools so that they advance towards the construction of collective and democratic work, and hence, assure the rights of students by pursuing common good through the provision of quality social education.eng
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação foi elaborada no âmbito do Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas em Organização Escolar: Democracia, Direitos Humanos e Formação de Gestores - DEFORGES. Seu objetivo foi analisar se os documentos orientadores para a construção do Projeto Pedagógico online da Secretaria Municipal de Educação de Campinas-SP contribuem para o aprimoramento da gestão democrática nas escolas da rede municipal de ensino. A questão central foi: como a Secretaria Municipal de Educação de Campinas-SP concebe a autonomia concedida pela Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional (BRASIL, 1996) e orienta a construção do Projeto Pedagógico online? Os objetivos específicos foram: identificar como os documentos de referência da plataforma definem e orientam acerca da gestão democrática e participativa; discutir as possibilidades de autonomia e participação que poderiam ser criadas com base nas normativas sobre gestão democrática das escolas públicas no Brasil. Foi uma investigação qualitativa e documental em educação, baseada em levantamento de dados fornecidos pela plataforma, que foram tratados por meio da análise de conteúdo. A concepção do Projeto Político Pedagógico adotada indica que ele é um documento identitário da escola, essencialmente processual e fundamental como parte da gestão democrática. Esperamos que este estudo contribua para o debate acadêmico e social sobre a administração escolar, propiciando ações formativas e encaminhamentos para que as escolas avancem na direção da construção do trabalho coletivo e democrático e, com isso, garantam os direitos dos estudantes, na busca do bem comum, por meio da oferta de educação de qualidade social.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: CARVALHO, Rachel Teixeira de. Autonomia e participação na elaboração do Projeto Pedagógico online da SME de Campinas-SP. 2022. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2022. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/16884.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Câmpus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEpor
dc.subject: Gestão escolarpor
dc.subject: Democraciapor
dc.subject: Projeto Político Pedagógicopor
dc.subject: School Managementeng
dc.subject: Democracyeng
dc.subject: Pedagogical Political Projecteng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::ADMINISTRACAO EDUCACIONALpor
dc.title: Autonomia e participação na elaboração do Projeto Pedagógico online da SME de Campinas-SPpor
dc.title.alternative: Autonomy and participation in the preparation of the online Pedagogical Project of the SME de Campinas-SPeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor