Literatura infantil digital e desenvolvimento da linguagem oral à luz da teoria histórico-cultural
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fernandes, Jarina Rodrigues
dc.contributor.author: Miquelino, Heloisa Aparecida Candido
dc.date.issued: 2022-08-31
dc.description.abstract: The school education must prioritize educational activities which promote the progress of children’s language development, an element that should be stimulated by the multiple ways of human language, the literary language and the digital technologies amongst them. In view of this, the purpose of this Master’s research is to analyze in which ways pedagogical mediation could assist on the oral language development of children from three to four years old on Children Education with activities that integrate children’s literature through technological mediation. Children’s digital literature was presented through practical classroom activities in multiple formats such as videos, slides, texts and children’s stories interactive material, composing a sequence of activities designed for oral language development. The theoretical referential is guided on the historical-cultural theory where an interventional research was made with a group 12 students class on a Child Education municipal school on a 3-4 years old age group. The methodological path was organized in four steps: i) application of previously planned activities; ii) indirect observation: participating, individual and systematic; iii) methodic register; iv) data analysis and interpretation, understanding the facts under the lights of authors that compose the theoretical benchmark referring to children’s literature, the Digital Information and Communication Technologies (DICT) and the oral language. The data points that intentional activities related to the oral language development raised the children’s mother’s language comprehension, allowing the capacity of imitation, the enhancement of their vocabulary, helping the formation of language as a communication and generalization function. While evolving on the communication process, the child accumulates cultural experiences that will allow them to advance on its human development process.eng
dc.description.abstract: La educación escolar debe priorizar actividades educativas que fomenten el desarrollo del lenguaje infantil, factor que puede y debe ser estimulado por varias formas del lenguaje humano, incluyendo el lenguaje literario y lenguaje de las tecnologías digitales. En este contexto, el objetivo de la presente investigación de maestría es analizar de que formas la mediación pedagógica puede auxiliar al desarrollo del lenguaje oral de niños con edades de tres a cuatro años de la Educación Infantil, en actividades que integren la literatura infantil, a través de mediadores tecnológicos. La literatura infantil digital fue presentada en actividades prácticas de sala de aula diversos formatos como: videos, diapositivas, textos y materiales interactivos de historias infantiles, conformando una secuencia de actividades mediatizadas para el desarrollo del lenguaje oral. El marco teórico está basado en la Teoría de Histórico Cultural siendo efectuada una investigación de intervención grupal de 12 niños, con edades de 3 a 4 años de la Escuela Municipal de Educación Infantil en la ciudad de São Carlos. El campo metodológico se organizó en cuatro etapas: i) aplicación de actividades previamente planificadas; ii) observación directa: participativa, individual y sistemática; iii) registro metódico; iv) análisis e interpretación de los datos recolectados, comprendiendo los hechos a la luz de los autores que componen el marco teórico referente a la literatura infantil, las Tecnologías Digitales de la Información y la Comunicación (TDIC) y el lenguaje oral. Los datos indican que las actividades intencionales dirigidas al desarrollo del lenguaje oral ampliaron la comprensión de la lengua materna de los niños participantes, propiciando la capacidad de imitación, aumento del vocabulario y contribuyendo en la formación del lenguaje como función de la comunicación y generalización. Al desarrollar el proceso de comunicación, el niño acumula experiencias culturales que le permitan contribuir el proceso de desarrollo humano.spa
dc.description.resumo: A educação escolar deve priorizar atividades educativas que promovam o avanço da linguagem infantil, fator que pode e deve ser estimulado pelas várias formas de linguagem humana, dentre elas a linguagem literária e a linguagem das tecnologias digitais. Nessa perspectiva, o objetivo da presente pesquisa de mestrado é analisar de quais formas a mediação pedagógica pode auxiliar no desenvolvimento da linguagem oral de crianças de três a quatro anos na Educação Infantil, em atividades que integrem literatura infantil por intermédio de mediadores tecnológicos. A literatura infantil digital foi apresentada em atividades práticas de sala de aula em diversos formatos, como vídeos, slides, textos e materiais interativos de histórias infantis, compondo uma sequência de atividades mediatizadas para o desenvolvimento da linguagem oral. O referencial teórico está pautado na Teoria Histórico-Cultural, sendo realizada uma pesquisa de intervenção junto a uma turma de 12 alunos da faixa etária de 3 a 4 anos de uma escola municipal de Educação Infantil na cidade de São Carlos. O caminho metodológico foi organizado em quatro etapas: i) aplicação de atividades previamente planejadas; ii) observação direta: participante, individual e sistemática; iii) registro metódico; iv) análise e interpretação dos dados coletados, entendendo os fatos à luz dos autores que compõem o referencial teórico referente à literatura infantil, às Tecnologias Digitais da Informação e Comunicação (TDIC) e à linguagem oral. Os dados apontam que as atividades intencionais voltadas ao desenvolvimento da linguagem oral ampliaram a compreensão da língua materna das crianças participantes, propiciando a capacidade de imitação, aumento do vocabulário e auxiliando na formação da linguagem como função de comunicação e generalização. Ao evoluir no processo de comunicação, a criança acumula experiências culturais que lhe permitem avançar no seu processo de desenvolvimento humano.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: MIQUELINO, Heloisa Aparecida Candido. Literatura infantil digital e desenvolvimento da linguagem oral à luz da teoria histórico-cultural. 2022. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2022. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/17215.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEpor
dc.subject: Literatura infantilpor
dc.subject: Tecnologias digitais de informação e comunicaçãopor
dc.subject: Linguagem oralpor
dc.subject: Children’s literatureeng
dc.subject: Digital information and communication technologieseng
dc.subject: Oral languageeng
dc.subject: Literatura infantilspa
dc.subject: Tecnologías digitales de información y comunicaciónspa
dc.subject: Lenguaje oralspa
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: Literatura infantil digital e desenvolvimento da linguagem oral à luz da teoria histórico-culturalpor
dc.title.alternative: Digital children's literature and oral language development in the light of cultural-historical theoryeng
dc.title.alternative: Literatura infantil digital y desarrollo del lenguaje oral en la luz de la teoría histórico-culturalspa
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor