O Plano de Ações Articuladas (PAR) na visão da gestão de redes de ensino paulista
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Flávio Caetano da
dc.contributor.author: Abram, Larissa Moitinho
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-13
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation aims to research one of the educational financing public policies, the Articulated Actions Plan – AAP, which consists in a planning tool for municipal and state education secretariats that, when joining to this plan, the Secretary of Education in charge for it develops, together with directors, coordinators, teachers and members of the community the diagnosis, objectives and actions to the education network within its competence. From the object of study, we aim to understand the perception of the educational managers involved in the elaboration and implementation of the AAP in relation to their participation and autonomy. Our considerations about our analysis subject became possible insofar as we established contact with the municipal education agents involved in the plan, and due to the questions, that surrounded us throughout the process, such as public policies for financing education are they means to democratic practice? What is the participation of the managers in the elaboration and implementation of the AAP? There being clear the positivities resulting from the plan and the old practices maintained by the AAP, we formalized some specific objectives, as to verify, at the municipal level, what has changed, what advances were noticed and what is missing to make this public policy a way of relating, more horizontally with other governmental instances. To answer some of the previously elaborated questions some theoretical concepts that are considered essentials to the composition of this dissertation were listed, such as democratic management, autonomy, educational management and public financing policy. As a methodology, we contemplated for the research performed the analysis of French discourse in the writings of Michel Foucault as the main source to understand what was stated by the municipal managers of education during the recorded interviews, adding to them discussions pertinent to elements pertaining to the management, relations between municipal and federal entities, among others. Regarding to the empirical part, three municipalities of São Paulo were selected to participate in the Continuing Education Course of Municipal Councilors of the Municipal Council of Education offered by the agreement MEC-UFSCar and enabled through the Basic Education Secretariat (BES). The people who were interviewed were selected because of their familiarity with the AAP or those who were present in the elaboration of the plan at the moment of its implementation in the municipality. From the collected interviews, we observed that the discourses concerning the participation and the autonomy of the representatives in the implementation in the RAP did little advance, since it was observed the reinforcement in the position of executors to the detriment of the autonomy and the division of powers, thus making it impossible experiences that could enable subjects to make changes in the perceptions of these concepts.eng
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação tem por objeto de pesquisa uma das políticas públicas de financiamento educacional, o Plano de Ações Articuladas (PAR), que consiste em uma ferramenta de planejamento para as secretarias de educação municipal e estaduais que, ao aderirem ao plano, fica a cargo do Secretário da Educação a responsabilidade de elaborar, junto com diretores, coordenadores, professores e membros da comunidade, o diagnóstico, os objetivos e as ações para a rede de ensino de sua competência. A partir do objeto, elencamos como objetivo, compreender a percepção dos gestores educacionais envolvidos na elaboração e implementação do PAR no que tange à participação e à autonomia. As nossas considerações sobre nosso objeto tornaram-se possíveis na medida em que estabelecemos o contato com os agentes municipais de educação envolvidos com o plano e devido aos questionamentos que nos rondaram ao longo de todo o processo, como: as políticas públicas de financiamento da educação são meios para a prática democrática? Qual a participação dos gestores dentro da elaboração e implementação do PAR? Tendo claras as positividades decorrentes do plano e as antigas práticas mantidas pelo PAR, formalizamos alguns objetivos específicos como o de verificar, no âmbito municipal, o que mudou, quais os avanços percebidos e o que falta para tornar essa política pública um meio de relacionar-se mais horizontalmente com demais instâncias governamentais. A partir dos questionamentos previamente elaborados e para respondê-los, foram elencados alguns conceitos teóricos, tidos como essenciais para composição desta dissertação: gestão democrática, autonomia, gestão educacional e política pública de financiamento. Como metodologia, contemplamos para a pesquisa realizada a análise de discurso francesa nos escritos de Michel Foucault como principal fonte para compreender o que foi enunciado pelos gestores municipais de educação durante as entrevistas gravadas, acrescendo a eles discussões pertinentes a elementos pertencentes à gestão, a relações entre entes municipais e federal, dentre outros. No que diz respeito à parte empírica, foram selecionados três municípios paulistas que participaram do Curso de Formação Continuada de Conselheiros Municipais do Conselho Municipal de Educação ofertado pelo convênio MEC-UFSCar e viabilizado por meio da Secretaria de Educação Básica – SEB. Os sujeitos entrevistados foram selecionados devido às suas familiaridades com o PAR ou os que estiveram presentes na elaboração do mesmo no momento de sua implementação no município. A partir das entrevistas coletadas, observamos que os discursos que concernem à participação e à autonomia dos representantes na implementação no PAR pouco avançaram, uma vez que foi observado o reforço na posição de executores em detrimento da autonomia e da divisão de poderes, inviabilizando, desta forma, vivências que poderiam possibilitar aos sujeitos transformações nas percepções desses conceitos.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: ABRAM, Larissa Moitinho. O Plano de Ações Articuladas (PAR) na visão da gestão de redes de ensino paulista. 2017. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2017. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/9282.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEpor
dc.subject: Plano de Ações Articuladaspor
dc.subject: Gestão democráticapor
dc.subject: Autonomiapor
dc.subject: Participaçãopor
dc.subject: Articulated Actions Planeng
dc.subject: Democratic managementeng
dc.subject: Autonomyeng
dc.subject: Participationeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: O Plano de Ações Articuladas (PAR) na visão da gestão de redes de ensino paulistapor
dc.title.alternative: The Articulated Actions Plan (AAP) in the vision of the management of São Paulo teaching networkseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.ufscar.embargo: Onlinepor