Produtividade de algodão herbáceo (Gossypium hirsutum L.) em função das adubações de plantio e foliar com fertilizante organomineral
dc.contributor.advisor1: Soares, Marcio Roberto
dc.contributor.author: Lançoni, Rafaela
dc.date.issued: 2018-12eng
dc.description.abstract: The current cotton culture model in Brazil is characterized by extensive agricultural areas, especially in the Midwest region. The mega-cotton system has been criticized due to the difficulties of conducting it sustainably. Modern varieties have been genetically improved to achieve high productivity and require greater amounts of fertilizers. In input-intensive crops, managed under a conventional system, the inappropriate use of mineral fertilizers increases the environmental risks and economic losses with fertilization, which represents 15% of the production costs of the cotton crop. The objectives of this study were: (i) to cultivate herbaceous cotton, variety IAC 27 RDN (80,000 plants ha-1), submitted to planting fertilization with mineral fertilizer (MF) and with organomineral fertilizer (OMF) (Cooperhúmus®); (ii) verify the effects of foliar application of fertilizer based on amino acids (Aminomagma®); (iii) evaluate biometric, nutritional, and production parameters. The experiment was conducted from 12/2017 to 06/2018, in a dystrophic Oxisol, with an experimental design in five randomized blocks and the following treatments: T0 - without fertilization; T1 - MF at planting (580 kg ha-1 NPK 04-14-08); T2 - MF at planting + leaf amino acids; T3 - OMF at planting (625 kg ha-1 NPK 04-14-06); T4 - OMF at planting + leaf amino acids. The quantity of fertilizers was calculated for the expectation of productivity of 2.5 t ha-1 of cottonseed and the covering fertilization was carried out with 175 kg ha-1 of MF NPK 30-00-10. Aminomagma® was sprayed at 57 days after emergency (DAE) and 82 DAE. The following were evaluated: plant height (PH, m) at 29, 55 and 89 DAE; weight of apples (WA, g plant-1), at 89 DAE; productivity (kg ha-1), at 180 DAE. The sampling of diagnostic leaves occurred at 96 DAE for analysis of leaf contents of N, P, K, Ca, Mg and S. The results were subjected to analysis of variance and, when significant by the F test (p <0.05), were deployed for comparison by the Scott-Knott test (p < 0.05). The leaf contents of N, P, Ca, Mg and S were adequate, but there was K insufficiency. The treatments did not interfere in the WA, in the productivity and in the leaf contents of N, P, K, Ca, Mg and S. The use of Cooperhúmus® at planting (T3) resulted in plants with greater height at the beginning (29 DAE) and at the end (89 DAE) of the vegetative stage of the culture. Aminomagma® promoted an increase in the final height of the plants only when mineral fertilizer was used in planting (T2), with a similar result to the isolated use of Cooperhúmus® in planting (T3). Planting fertilization with Cooperhúmus® is recommended because, in addition to resulting in taller plants at 29 DAE, which is important for establishing the plant in the field, and productivity similar to that achieved with conventional fertilization, organomineral fertilizer improves chemical, physical, and biological soil attributes and minimizes negative environmental impacts resulting from nutrient loss routes, due to its slow and gradual availability of the elements.eng
dc.description.resumo: O atual modelo da cotonicultura no Brasil é caracterizado por extensas áreas agrícolas, sobretudo na região Centro-oeste. O sistema de mega-algodoais tem sido criticado em função das dificuldades de conduzi-lo de forma sustentável. As variedades modernas foram geneticamente melhoradas para alcançar elevada produtividade e requerem maiores quantidades de fertilizantes. Em lavouras insumo-intensivas, manejadas sob sistema convencional, o uso inadequado de fertilizantes minerais amplia os riscos ambientais e as perdas econômicas com a adubação que, representa 15% dos custos de produção da cultura do algodão. Os objetivos deste estudo foram: (i) cultivar algodoeiro herbáceo, variedade IAC 27 RDN (80.000 plantas ha-1), submetido à adubação de plantio com fertilizante mineral (FM) e com fertilizante organomineral (FOM) (Cooperhúmus®); (ii) verificar os efeitos da aplicação foliar de fertilizante à base de aminoácidos (Aminomagma®); (iii) avaliar parâmetros biométricos, nutricionais e de produção. O experimento foi conduzido no período de 12/2017 a 06/2018, em Latossolo Vermelho distrófico, com delineamento experimental em cinco blocos casualizados e os seguintes tratamentos: T0 – sem adubação; T1 – FM no plantio (580 kg ha-1 NPK 04-14-08); T2 - FM no plantio + aminoácidos foliar; T3 – FOM no plantio (625 kg ha-1 NPK 04-14-06); T4 - FOM no plantio + aminoácidos foliar. A quantidade de fertilizantes foi calculada para expectativa de produtividade de 2,5 t ha-1 de algodão em caroço e a adubação de cobertura foi realizada com 175 kg ha-1 de FM NPK 30-00-10. O Aminomagma® foi pulverizado aos 57 DAE e aos 82 DAE. Foram avaliados: altura de plantas (AP, m) aos 29, 55 e 89 dias após a emergência; peso das maçãs (PM, g planta-1), aos 89 DAE; produtividade (kg ha-1), aos 180 DAE. A amostragem de folhas diagnósticas ocorreu aos 96 DAE para análise dos teores foliares de N, P, K, Ca, Mg e S. Os resultados foram submetidos à análise de variância e, quando significativos pelo teste F (p<0,05), foram desdobrados para comparação pelo teste de Scott-Knott (p<0,05). Os teores foliares de N, P, Ca, Mg e S foram adequados, mas houve insuficiência de K. Os tratamentos não interferiram no peso das maçãs, na produtividade e nos teores foliares de N, P, K, Ca, Mg e S. O uso do Cooperhúmus® no plantio (T3) resultou em plantas com maior altura no início (29 DAE) e no final (89 DAE) do estádio vegetativo da cultura. O Aminomagma® promoveu aumento da altura final das plantas somente quando foi utilizado o fertilizante mineral no plantio (T2), com resultado semelhante ao uso isolado do Cooperhúmus® no plantio (T3). Recomenda-se a adubação de plantio com Cooperhúmus® pois, além de resultar em plantas de maior estatura aos 29 DAE, o que é importante para o estabelecimento da planta no campo, e produtividade similar à alcançada com a adubação convencional, o fertilizante organomineral melhora atributos químicos, físicos e biológicos do solo e minimiza impactos ambientais negativos decorrentes das rotas de perda de nutrientes, devido à sua propriedade de disponibilização lenta e gradual dos elementos.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Outrapor
dc.identifier.citation: LANÇONI, Rafaela. Produtividade de algodão herbáceo (Gossypium hirsutum L.) em função das adubações de plantio e foliar com fertilizante organomineral. 2018. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Agroecologia) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Araras, 2018. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/13601.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus Araraspor
dc.publisher.course: Agroecologia - Ae-Arpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: IAC 27 RDNpor
dc.subject: Tecnologia de fertilizantespor
dc.subject: Adubação foliarpor
dc.subject: Aminoácidopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA::CIENCIA DO SOLOpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA::CIENCIA DO SOLO::FERTILIDADE DO SOLO E ADUBACAOpor
dc.title: Produtividade de algodão herbáceo (Gossypium hirsutum L.) em função das adubações de plantio e foliar com fertilizante organomineralpor
dc.title.alternative: Yield of herbaceous cotton (Gossypium hirsutum L.) as a function of planting and leaf fertilizations with organomineral fertilizereng
dc.type: TCCpor