Diretrizes para a educação ambiental e o plano plurianual de gestão da Etec de Ibaté (SP)
dc.contributor.advisor1: Costa, Luzia Sigoli Fernandes
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Shirlei Gomes da
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-02
dc.description.abstract: The National Common Curricular Base (BNCC), the National Environmental Education Policy (PNEA), and the 2030 Agenda are documents that have pointed towards contemporary good educational practices. In this regard, the aim of this study was to analyze to what extent the Plurianual Management Plan (PPG) of the State Technical School (ETEC) in Ibaté-SP encompasses pedagogical and technical-scientific aspects in favor of Environmental Education (EE) based on reference documents. To achieve this, the study conducts a specific survey of literature convergence, identifies favorable aspects of science, technology, and pedagogical practices in EE, and analyzes recommendations from the BNCC, PNEA, and 2030 Agenda related to the practices developed in the Political-Pedagogical Project (PPP) and PPG. Methodologically, this study begins with scientific and academic investigation, alongside a thorough analysis of the listed documents. This approach reveals convergence and the presence of positive aspects among the documents, including the use of various technical approaches. This analysis emphasizes the need to strengthen EE both in theoretical and practical realms in the daily school context, recognizing its significance in cultivating environmental awareness and shaping active citizens in environmental advocacy. By presenting this analysis, the study aims to contribute to the enhancement of education quality in the school environment and to promote sustainable practices beyond the school community. Furthermore, it aims to validate the construction of new knowledge in Science, Technology, and Society (STS) through the identification of potential gaps and challenges in the process, stimulating reflection on a more conscious, critical, and sustainability-committed organizational culture.eng
dc.description.resumo: A Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC), a Política Nacional de Educação Ambiental (PNEA) e a Agenda 2030 são documentos que apontaram para boas práticas educativas contemporâneas. Nesse sentido, o objetivo deste trabalho foi analisar em que medida o Plano Plurianual de Gestão (PPG) da Escola Técnica Estadual (ETEC) de Ibaté-SP contempla aspectos pedagógicos e técnico-científicos em prol de uma Educação Ambiental (EA) baseada em documentos de referência. Para tanto, o estudo faz um levantamento específico da convergência da literatura, identifica aspectos favoráveis da ciência, tecnologia e práticas pedagógicas em EA e analisa recomendações da BNCC, PNEA e Agenda 2030 relacionadas às práticas desenvolvidas no Projeto Político-Pedagógico (PPP) e PPG. Metodologicamente, este estudo inicia-se com uma investigação científica e acadêmica, além de uma análise criteriosa dos documentos elencados. Essa abordagem revela uma convergência e presença de aspectos positivos entre os documentos, incluindo a utilização de diversas abordagens técnicas. Essa análise enfatiza a necessidade de fortalecer a EA tanto no âmbito teórico quanto prático no contexto escolar diário, reconhecendo sua importância para cultivar a consciência ambiental e para formar cidadãos ativos na defesa ambiental. Ao apresentar esta análise, o estudo pretende contribuir para a melhoria da qualidade da educação no ambiente escolar e promover práticas sustentáveis para além da comunidade escolar. Além disso, visa validar a construção de novos conhecimentos em Ciência, Tecnologia e Sociedade (CTS) a partir da identificação de possíveis lacunas e desafios do processo, estimulando a reflexão sobre uma cultura organizacional mais consciente, crítica e comprometida com a sustentabilidade ambiental.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Shirlei Gomes da. Diretrizes para a educação ambiental e o plano plurianual de gestão da Etec de Ibaté (SP). 2023. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciência, Tecnologia e Sociedade) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/18975.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência, Tecnologia e Sociedade - PPGCTSpor
dc.subject: Educação ambientalpor
dc.subject: Plano plurianual de gestãopor
dc.subject: Escola técnica estadualpor
dc.subject: CTSpor
dc.subject: Environmental educationeng
dc.subject: Multi-Year management planeng
dc.subject: State technical schooleng
dc.subject: STSpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::PLANEJAMENTO E AVALIACAO EDUCACIONALpor
dc.title: Diretrizes para a educação ambiental e o plano plurianual de gestão da Etec de Ibaté (SP)por
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for environmental education and the multi-annual management plan of Etec de Ibaté (SP)eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor