AMARU - Redes de Colaboração em Terapia Ocupacional na América Latina
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Carla Regina
dc.contributor.author: Passoni, Thayla Gabriele Pereira
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-02
dc.description.abstract: The present work aims to present the analyzes and discussions carried out by the research “AMARU - Collaboration Networks in Occupational Therapy in Latin America”. Its about a documentary, quantitative-qualitative analysis, based on the mapping carried out by AMARU Network, through the online form on the Google Forms® platform, which has seven different sections, aimed at researchers/occupational therapists from America Latin. The objective of the research was to analyze and discuss the organization of forms of networks of collaboration and dissemination of knowledge, practices and projects among therapists Occupational. The first stage of the research was the selection and categorization of the responses of the mapping, seeking to identify information on the use of information sources, networks of work, access to journals and formation of collaboration networks, among other relevant information. The second stage consisted of the primary analysis of the responses, division into thematic axes and interpretation of data derived from the mapping. The search collected 108 responses. An important part of occupational therapists claim to develop group searches (92.6%). The most used sources of information are scientific articles and books on Occupational Therapy and other areas, from Latin America and Anglophone countries. The three most accessed Latin American periodicals are: the “Cadernos Brasileiros de Occupational Therapy” (71%); the “Chilean Journal of Occupational Therapy” (56%); and the “Magazine Brazilian Interinstitutional Association for Occupational Therapy – REVISBRATO” (43%). The main difficulties found for the dissemination of knowledge/work are: the organization and daily work time (66%), publishing in another language (64%) and the financing of publications (61%). All respondents are interested in joining the AMARU Network. You Latin American journals have been important disseminators of knowledge for researchers in the area, also considering the limits of the sample.eng
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho objetiva apresentar as análises e discussões realizadas pela pesquisa “AMARU - Redes de colaboração em Terapia Ocupacional na América Latina”. Trata-se de uma análise documental, quantitativa-qualitativa, baseada no mapeamento realizado pela Rede AMARU, através do formulário online na plataforma Google Forms®, que possui sete diferentes seções, voltado para pesquisadores/as terapeutas ocupacionais da América Latina. O objetivo da pesquisa consistiu em analisar e discutir a organização das formas de redes de colaboração e de difusão de conhecimentos, práticas e projetos entre Terapeutas Ocupacionais. A primeira etapa da pesquisa foi a seleção e categorização das respostas do mapeamento, buscando identificar informações sobre uso de fontes de informação, redes de trabalho, acesso aos periódicos e formação de redes de colaboração entre outras informações pertinentes. A segunda etapa foi composta pela análise primária das respostas, divisão em eixos temáticos e interpretação dos dados derivados do mapeamento. A pesquisa coletou 108 respostas. Parte importante dos terapeutas ocupacionais afirmam desenvolver pesquisas em grupo (92,6%). As fontes de informação mais utilizadas são artigos científicos e livros de Terapia Ocupacional e de outras áreas, da América Latina e de países Anglófonos. Os três periódicos latino-americanos mais acessados são: os “Cadernos Brasileiros de Terapia Ocupacional” (71%); a “Revista Chilena de Terapia Ocupacional” (56%); e a “Revista Interinstitucional Brasileira de Terapia Ocupacional – REVISBRATO” (43%). As principais dificuldades encontradas para a divulgação de conhecimento/trabalho são: a organização e tempo de trabalho diário (66%), publicar em outro idioma (64%) e o financiamento das publicações (61%). Todos os respondentes se interessam por compor a Rede AMARU. Os periódicos latino-americanos têm sido importantes difusores do conhecimento para pesquisadores na área, considerando ainda os limites da amostra.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico (CNPq)por
dc.description.sponsorship: Id114873/2022-4por
dc.identifier.citation: PASSONI, Thayla Gabriele Pereira. AMARU - Redes de Colaboração em Terapia Ocupacional na América Latina. 2023. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Terapia Ocupacional) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/18450.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.course: Terapia Ocupacional - TOpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Terapia ocupacionalpor
dc.subject: Produção de conhecimentopor
dc.subject: América Latinapor
dc.subject: Redes de colaboraçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONALpor
dc.title: AMARU - Redes de Colaboração em Terapia Ocupacional na América Latinapor
dc.title.alternative: AMARU - Collaborative Networks in Occupational Therapy in Latin Americaeng
dc.type: TCCpor