A organização didática do ensino na educação infantil: implicações da teoria histórico-cultural
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mello, Maria Aparecida | |
| dc.contributor.author | Lazaretti, Lucinéia Maria | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-07-05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This present thesis is the result of a survey of exploratory bibliographical nature-explanatory notes and it aimed to analyze the possibilities of organizing didactic teaching in early childhood education, in the light of the Cultural-Historical Theory, based on pedagogical practices described in theses and dissertations produced in the period 1998-2010. The investigation led to the formulation of the following thesis: the didactic organization of teaching in early childhood education, grounded in theoretical-methodological bases of historical-Cultural Theory, can steer possibilities that promote children's learning and development from zero to six, directing the pedagogical practice of intentional and systematic way. The collection and selection of the material by the Capes portal, resulted in eleven dissertations and thesis, that described or analysed specific pedagogical practices in the everyday life of early childhood education. From this analysis, we articulated: there is an intentional and systematic education that target the pedagogical practices and, with it, the educational work is based in a fragmented teaching, in which the objectives-contents procedures appear off the context; There is no representative goals showing why to teach. This is due to a lack of to establish what to teach, how to teach and taking off the context; the teacher-student relationships and interactions are virtually absent and the mediation professor student knowledge is not representative and promoter of learning and development. This fragmented teaching reveals the fragility of didactic organization of teaching in early childhood education, where there is a break in the pedagogical practice from zero to six years: on the one hand, for children under three years, the educational process involves routines in care activities that prevail, fixed and rigid, with content geared to acquire habits and abilities restricted to daily life with goals of care, feed and maintain hygiene and adequate sleep; on the other hand, for children four to six years, isolated activities occur, with disconnected and fragmented subjects aimed to train and prepare for literacy, with exercises, instructional and training ready. These notes weaved some possibilities for forwarding the pedagogical practice in early childhood education. As conclusive synthesis, we argue that the didactic organization of teaching must have as the horizon full formation of the child and the child's education is takes ownership of the human and cultural forms this is the teacher's mediation that interferes in the zone of proximal development, challenging and encouraging the child to new learning. To do it, as representative of its educational work, we need to trace goals that promote maximum human potential crystallized in cultural heritage that needs to be appropriate in the form of content, enriched with, various, diverse and contextualized that make the pedagogical practice a space that represents the complex and elaborate human achievements, producing the cultural and human development in children. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente tese é resultado de uma pesquisa de natureza bibliográfica exploratórioexplicativa e teve como objetivo explicitar possibilidades de organização didática do ensino, na Educação Infantil, à luz da Teoria Histórico-Cultural, com base nas práticas pedagógicas descritas em teses e dissertações produzidas no período de 1998 a 2010. A investigação levou à formulação da seguinte tese: a organização didática do ensino na Educação Infantil, fundamentada nas bases teórico-metodológicas da Teoria Histórico-Cultural, pode orientar possibilidades que promovam aprendizagem e desenvolvimento das crianças de zero a seis anos, direcionando a prática pedagógica de modo intencional e sistematizado. A coleta e seleção do material no portal eletrônico da Fundação Capes resultou em onze dissertações e teses que descreveram ou analisaram práticas pedagógicas concretas no cotidiano da Educação Infantil. Dessa análise sistematizamos: não há um ensino intencional e sistematizado que direcione as práticas pedagógicas e, com isso, o trabalho educativo assentase em uma didática fragmentada, em que os objetivos-conteúdos-metodologias encontram-se descontextualizados; não há objetivos representativos que evidenciem o por quê ensinar. Disso decorre uma indefinição em estabelecer o que ensinar, descontextualizando o como ensinar; as relações e interações professor-aluno são praticamente nulas e a mediação professor-conhecimento-aluno não é representativa e promotora de aprendizagem e desenvolvimento. Essa didática fragmentada revela a fragilidade da organização didática do ensino na Educação Infantil, já que há uma ruptura na prática pedagógica de zero a seis anos: de um lado, para as crianças menores de três anos, o processo educativo envolve rotinas em que prevalecem atividades de cuidado, fixas e rígidas, com conteúdos voltados para adquirir hábitos e habilidades restritos ao cotidiano, com objetivos de cuidar, alimentar e manter a higiene e o sono adequados; de outro, para as crianças de quatro a seis anos, ocorrem atividades isoladas, com conteúdos desconexos e fragmentados, com objetivos de treinar e preparar para a alfabetização, com exercícios prontos e instrucionais. Dessa constatação, tecemos algumas possibilidades de encaminhar a prática pedagógica na Educação Infantil. Como síntese conclusiva, defendemos que a organização didática do ensino precisa ter como horizonte a plena formação da criança, e é pelo ensino que a criança apropria-se de formas culturalmente humanas, e isso ocorre pela mediação do professor que interfere na zona de desenvolvimento proximal, desafiando e incitando a criança a novas aprendizagens. Para isso, o ensino, como representativo de seu trabalho educativo, necessita traçar objetivos que promovam as máximas potencialidades humanas objetivadas no patrimônio cultural, que precisam ser apropriadas em forma de conteúdos, com metodologias enriquecidas, variadas, diversificadas e contextualizadas, a ponto de tornar a prática pedagógica um espaço que represente as complexas e elaboradas conquistas humanas a fim de produzir o desenvolvimento cultural e humano nas crianças. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Financiadora de Estudos e Projetos | |
| dc.identifier.citation | LAZARETTI, Lucinéia Maria. The didactic organization of teaching in early childhood education: implications of historical-cultural theory. 2013. 205 f. Tese (Doutorado em Ciências Humanas) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2013. | por |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGE | por |
| dc.subject | Teoria histórico-cultural | por |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | por |
| dc.subject | Didática | por |
| dc.subject | Ensino | por |
| dc.subject | Historical and cultural theory | eng |
| dc.subject | Early childhood education | eng |
| dc.subject | Didactics | eng |
| dc.subject | Teaching | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | A organização didática do ensino na educação infantil: implicações da teoria histórico-cultural | por |
| dc.title.alternative | The didactic organization of teaching in early childhood education: implications of historical-cultural theory | eng |
| dc.type | Tese | por |