Ações de enfermagem preventivas de respostas adversas a meio de contraste iodado: uma revisão sistemática
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Eduardo, Aline Helena Appoloni | |
| dc.contributor.author | Augusto, Renata Aparecida dos Reis Presses | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-03-11 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this review was to identify evidence available in the literature on actions of preventive nursing of adverse responses to iodinated contrast media. the question of research for this study was as follows: “What is the effectiveness of preventive nursing actions of adverse reactions developed by patients who will receive iodinated contrast? ”. Method: systematic review based on the recommendations of the Joanna Briggs Institute, the databases consulted were National Library of Medicine and National Institute of Health – PUBMED, Scopus, Cumulative Index to Nursing and Allied Health Literature - CINAHL, Latin American and Caribbean Literature in Health Sciences – LILACS and Scielo. The words keys employed were: contrast media; prevention; nursing care. The criteria study eligibility criteria were primary studies that presented preventive measures with results attributed to the prevention of adverse response to the contrast medium they used methods with the proposal of this review. The identified articles had titles and abstracts analyzed by two different reviewers, who applied the eligibility criteria and selected the articles for full reading. Afterwards, the removal of articles that have not yet met the criteria and the duplicates were analyzed using the software Summarize. Results: From the analysis of the selected articles, the actions of nursing aimed at preventing adverse reactions to iodinated contrast media. At they were grouped into 03 categories, as follows: Assessment of the risk of adverse reactions to the contrast medium, Non-pharmacological measures for the prevention of adverse reactions to the environment of contrast and Specific care with pharmacological measures to prevent reactions adverse to the contrast medium. Conclusion: The evidence from this systematic review resulted in in the organization of nursing actions aimed at preventing adverse responses in the midst of iodinated contrast, in consultations in the various areas of diagnostic support and interventions performed in radiology. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo desta revisão foi identificar evidências disponíveis na literatura sobre ações de enfermagem preventivas de respostas adversas a meio de contraste iodado. A questão de pesquisa para esse estudo foi a seguinte: “Qual a eficácia das ações de enfermagem preventivas de reações adversas desenvolvidas por pacientes que receberão contraste iodado? ”. Método: revisão sistemática baseada nas recomendações do Joanna Briggs Institute, as bases de dados eletrônicas consultadas foram Nacional Library of Medicine and National Instituto of Health – PUBMED, Scopus, Cumulative Index to Nursing and Allied Health Literature - CINAHL, Literatura Latino Americana e do Caribe em Ciências da Saúde – LILACS e Scielo. As palavras chave empregadas foram: meios de contraste; prevenção; cuidados de enfermagem. Os critérios de elegibilidade dos estudos foram estudos primários que apresentaram medidas preventivas com resultados atribuidos a prevenção de resposta adversa ao meio de contraste que utilizaram métodos com a prospota desta revisão. Os artigos identificados tiveram títulos e resumos analisados por dois revisores distintos, que aplicaram os critérios de elegibilidade e selecionaram os artigos para leitura na íntegra. Após, a remoção dos artigos que ainda não atendiam os critérios e os duplicados, os mesmos foram analisados utilizando o software Sumari. Resultados: A partir da análise dos artigos selecionados foram extraídas as ações de enfermagem voltadas para a prevenção de reações adversas ao meio de contraste iodado. As mesmas foram agrupadas em 03 categorias, sendo: Avaliação do risco de reações adversas ao meio de contraste, Medidas não farmacológicas para a prevenção de reações adversas ao meio de contraste e Cuidados específicos com as medidas farmacológicas para prevenção de reações adversas ao meio de contraste. Conclusão: As evidências desta revisão sistemática resultaram na organização de ações de enfermagem voltadas a prevenção de respostas adversas a meio de contraste iodado, em atendimentos nas diversas áreas de apoio diagnóstico e intervenções realizadas na radiologia. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | AUGUSTO, Renata Aparecida dos Reis Presses. Ações de enfermagem preventivas de respostas adversas a meio de contraste iodado: uma revisão sistemática. 2022. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2022. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/16161. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem - PPGEnf | por |
| dc.subject | Meios de contraste | por |
| dc.subject | Prevenção | por |
| dc.subject | Cuidados de enfermagem | por |
| dc.subject | Contrast media | eng |
| dc.subject | Prevention | eng |
| dc.subject | Nursing care | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEM | por |
| dc.title | Ações de enfermagem preventivas de respostas adversas a meio de contraste iodado: uma revisão sistemática | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Nursing actions to prevent adverse responses to iodinated contrast media: a systematic review | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |