Diagnóstico da situação dos resíduos da construção civil na cidade de São Carlos - SP
dc.contributor.advisor1: Röhm, Sergio Antonio
dc.contributor.author: Röhm, Daniel Gobato
dc.date.issued: 2013-04-02
dc.description.abstract: This work intends to present a diagnosis of the current situation of waste management for construction (RCC) on construction sites of construction companies operating in the city of São Carlos, SP, Brazil. For this methodology were applied as questionnaires and interviews with construction companies to the city, with views fetch results related to the stage of implementation of the management of RCC proposal by Brazilian resolution nº. 307 of the National Environment Council. Also data were collected for analysis in the municipal government sector generator. In this paper we present the results of analysis of perception of construction companies studied in relation to the management of RCC in their worksites and scaling parameter generation of RCC by licensed areas for new buildings along the City of Sao Carlos. For this parameter was concluded that San Carlos passed between the years 2009 and 2012, 2,347,694.93 m² of new construction, which reflects tremendous growth of construction in the city over the past four years. However, this table expansion was not accompanied by efficient management of waste produced in the beds, which can be seen by the increase in annual generation from 63,877.76 tonnes in 2009 to 82,413.38 tonnes in 2012.eng
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho apresenta o diagnóstico da atual situação da gestão dos resíduos da construção civil (RCC) em canteiros de obras de empresas construtoras atuantes no município de São Carlos SP, Brasil. Para isso, como metodologia foram aplicados questionários e entrevistas junto às empresas construtoras da cidade, com vistas buscar resultados relacionados ao estágio de implantação da gestão de RCC proposta pela resolução brasileira no307 do Conselho Nacional do Meio Ambiente. Também foram levantados dados na Prefeitura Municipal para análise do setor gerador. No presente trabalho são apresentados os resultados das análises de percepção das empresas construtoras estudadas em relação à gestão dos RCC em seus canteiros de obras e do dimensionamento da geração de RCC pelo parâmetro áreas licenciadas para construções novas junto a Prefeitura Municipal de São Carlos. Por este parâmetro foi possível concluir que São Carlos aprovou entre os anos de 2009 e 2012, 2.347.694,93 m2 de novas construções, o que reflete vertiginoso crescimento da construção civil na cidade nos últimos quatro anos. Porém, este quadro de expansão não foi acompanhado de gestão eficiente dos resíduos produzidos nos canteiros, o que pode ser observado pelo aumento da geração anual de 63.877,76 t em 2009 para 82.413,38 t em 2012.por
dc.identifier.citation: RÖHM, Daniel Gobato. Diagnosis of the situation of construction waste (RCC) in the city of São Carlos-SP. 2013. 1 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Exatas e da Terra) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2013.por
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Urbana - PPGEUpor
dc.subject: Resíduos de construção e demoliçãopor
dc.subject: Gestão de resíduospor
dc.subject: Indicadores de gerenciamento de resíduospor
dc.subject: Construction and demolition debriseng
dc.subject: Debris managementeng
dc.subject: Debris management indicatorseng
dc.subject.cnpq: ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpor
dc.title: Diagnóstico da situação dos resíduos da construção civil na cidade de São Carlos - SPpor
dc.title.alternative: Diagnosis of the situation of construction waste (RCC) in the city of São Carlos-SPeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor