Núcleo de apoio à saúde da família: o processo de implantação em um município paulista
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Machado, Maria Lúcia Teixeira | |
| dc.contributor.author | Nordi, Daniel Freire | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-05-23 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of the present research was to analyze the process of introducing a Support Nucleus Family´s Healthy (NASF) team into the cities of the state of São Paulo. Considering that the introduction of the team is one of the most important stages to the development of work processes in health, it is important to discuss this stage in a NASF context, as it is one of the main projects supporting the Health Family's Team (ESF) of the Ministry of Health. In terms of methodology it is a qualitative research, of a single case and in process. Therefore, several semistructured interviews were carried out with managers of the Municipal Secretariat of Health and focal Group members of the NASF team. The analysis by categories of topics was the technique used to explore the material collected. The research project was analyzed and had its development approved by UFSCar s Ethics Committee on Human Research and by the Municipal Secretariat of Health. The discussion indicated that the introduction of the NASF into the municipalities occurred in a very disturbed way and with few adherence to the proposals described in the NASF acquisition project. The professionals who integrated the first NASF teams were already part of the municipality health system. This choice for the selection and formation of the teams has brought negative consequences for its consolidation, once the professionals had few experience or no knowledge at all related to the work proposal. Nevertheless, although the work process between NASF and ESF has developed very slowly, due to, as related by the participants, the lack of communication and management support, the team was able to make it feasible some ways of support dictated by the Basic Attention Brochure, which sets out NASF s policies. The main tool used by the teams during this process were the case discussions. Through them, the components of the NASF team were able to work on several topics relevant to their work, such as interdisciplinary, team work and construction of care plans through the singular therapeutic project (PTS), establishing the matricial support as the principal element for their work. However, the development of the work and the introduction period have shown lack of planning, and, as a main consequence, lack of dialogue between management and NASF, making even harder the introduction process of the team in the health network. The establishment of collective places for continuous education could become a propelling spring, once, rethinking the work, looking at the problems and identifying its meanings, may lead to changes in certain contexts from the motivation of the players involved. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo dessa pesquisa foi analisar o processo de implantação de uma equipe do Núcleo de Apoio à Saúde da Família (NASF) em um município paulista. Sendo a implantação uma das etapas mais importantes para o desenvolvimento dos processos de trabalho em saúde, considerou-se importante discuti-la no âmbito de um NASF, por se tratar de um dos principais programas de apoio às Equipes de Saúde da Família (ESF) do Ministério da Saúde. Metodologicamente, caracteriza-se como uma pesquisa qualitativa, de caso único e em processo. Foram realizadas entrevistas semiestruturadas com gestores da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde e Grupo focal com os integrantes da equipe NASF. Como técnica exploratória do material coletado foi utilizada a análise categorial temática. O projeto de pesquisa foi apreciado e obteve seu desenvolvimento autorizado pelo Comitê de Ética em Pesquisa em Seres Humanos da UFSCar e também a aprovação da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde. A discussão dos resultados mostrou que a implantação do NASF no município em estudo ocorreu de forma bastante conturbada, com pouca adesão às propostas apresentadas. Os profissionais que integraram a equipe inicial do NASF já faziam parte da própria rede de saúde do município. Essa forma de seleção e constituição da equipe gerou consequências negativas para a consolidação do mesmo, visto que os profissionais tinham pouca experiência ou nenhum conhecimento sobre a proposta de trabalho. O processo de trabalho desenvolvido entre NASF e ESF caminhou a passos lentos, contudo, apesar de pouco diálogo e apoio da gestão, como relataram os participantes, a equipe conseguiu viabilizar algumas formas de apoio preconizadas pelo Caderno de Atenção Básica que trata das diretrizes do NASF. A principal ferramenta utilizada pela equipe durante esse processo foram as discussões de caso. Através delas os integrantes da equipe NASF puderam trabalhar diversos temas que são pertinentes ao seu trabalho, tais como: a interdisciplinaridade, o trabalho em equipe, a construção de planos de cuidados através do Projeto Terapêutico Singular (PTS), estabelecendo o Apoio matricial como a principal base para seu trabalho. O desenvolvimento do estudo, assim como todo o período de implantação, evidenciou a falta de planejamento, tendo como principal resultado o pouco diálogo entre a gestão e a equipe NASF, dificultando ainda mais seu sequencial processo de integração na rede municipal de saúde. A criação de espaços coletivos, de educação permanente, pode ser mola propulsora, pois repensando o trabalho, olhando os problemas e vendo significado neles, mudanças podem ser geradas em determinado contexto, a partir da motivação dos atores envolvidos. | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | NORDI, Daniel Freire. Support nucleus family s healthy: the process of introducing into cities of São Paulo state. 2015. 101 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Biológicas e da Saúde) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2015. | por |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão da Clínica - PPGGC | por |
| dc.subject | Saúde pública | por |
| dc.subject | Brasil. Ministério da Saúde. Núcleo de Apoio à Saúde da Família | por |
| dc.subject | Sistema Único de Saúde (Brasil) | por |
| dc.subject | Family health strategy | eng |
| dc.subject | Unified Healthy System | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | por |
| dc.title | Núcleo de apoio à saúde da família: o processo de implantação em um município paulista | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Support nucleus family s healthy: the process of introducing into cities of São Paulo state | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |