Educação das relações étnico-raciais e produção de textos na escola: traços, letras, cores e vozes das crianças
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Douglas Verrangia Corrêa da | |
| dc.contributor.author | Bonifácio, Solange | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-07-28 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study is dedicated to understanding the development of school educational processes guided by the inter-relationship between education of ethnic-racial relationships and activities of reading and writing texts production, during proposals made in the course of an intervention carried out by the teacher-researcher. Teaching strategies, planned for intervention, were guided by the Ministry of Education Report 003/2004 and teaching and learning objectives related to reading and writing literacy in children, so it was developed with students from seven and eight years – 2nd year (1st series) – from a public school in the State of São Paulo. It is characterized as a qualitative research methodology inspired by phenomenology, which contributed to understanding the phenomenon of the interface of education of ethnic-racial relations and language development. It is based, theoretically, in the discussion on the approach of the ethnic racial relations of Silva (2009), problematizing the work of textual production from Possenti (2001; 2002; 2013), Tfouni (1988, 2011) and Assolini (2006), seeking to understand the representations (das Smolka, 2012) and the process of construction of the black identity (MUNANGA, 2003; Gomes, 2003) of children in the process of development of reading and writing in school. The data were recorded on video and field note registers, which after transcription and systematic analysis revealed the dimensions from three perspectives: teaching activities; children’s development; and collective interactions. The contribution of this research concerns the possibility of extending the possibilities to understand the contributions of education of ethnic-racial relationships to the acquisition of the written language in the context of school. It was possible to identify that, in the environment studied, the development of students identity was closely related to the development of important skills of reading and writing in positive and constructive interconnections. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Esse estudo dedicou-se a compreender o desenvolvimento de processos educativos escolares pautados na inter-relação entre educação das relações étnico-raciais e atividades de leitura e escrita durante propostas de produção de textos realizadas no decorrer de uma intervenção levada a cabo pela professora-pesquisadora. As estratégias de ensino, planejadas para a intervenção, foram orientadas pelo Parecer 003/2004 e pelo objetivo de ensino e aprendizagem relativos à leitura e a escrita na alfabetização de crianças, por isso o estudo foi desenvolvido com estudantes de sete e oito anos do 2º ano (1ª série) de uma escola pública da rede estadual paulista. Caracteriza-se como uma pesquisa qualitativa com metodologia inspirada na fenomenologia, fato que contribuiu para compreender a interface do fenômeno da educação das relações étnico-raciais e desenvolvimento da linguagem. Fundamenta-se, teoricamente, na discussão sobre abordagem das relações étnico-raciais de Silva (2009), problematizando o trabalho de produção textual a partir de Possenti (2001; 2002; 2013), Tfouni (1988, 2011) e Assolini (2006), buscando compreender as representações (SMOLKA, 2012) e o processo de construção de identidade negra (MUNANGA, 2003; GOMES, 2003) de crianças em processo de desenvolvimento de leitura e escrita na escola. Os dados da pesquisa foram registrados em vídeo e caderno de anotações que, após transcrição e análise sistemática, revelaram as dimensões a partir de três perspectivas: ação docente, desenvolvimento das crianças e interações coletivas. A contribuição desta pesquisa refere-se à possibilidade de ampliar a abordagem da educação das relações étnico-raciais e suas conexões com o ensino e aprendizagem da linguagem escrita, tanto no contexto acadêmico como escolar. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | BONIFÁCIO, Solange. Educação das relações étnico-raciais e produção de textos na escola: traços, letras, cores e vozes das crianças. 2015. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2015. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/7837. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação Profissional em Educação - PPGPE | por |
| dc.subject | Educação das relações étnico-raciais | por |
| dc.subject | Produção de textos | por |
| dc.subject | Ensino fundamental | por |
| dc.subject | Writing and reading learning | eng |
| dc.subject | Education of ethnic-racial relationships | eng |
| dc.subject | Texts production | eng |
| dc.subject | Elementary Schools | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | Educação das relações étnico-raciais e produção de textos na escola: traços, letras, cores e vozes das crianças | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |
| dc.ufscar.embargo | Online | por |