Portfolio reflexivo de fim de curso
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Estevão, Isabeth da Fonseca | |
| dc.contributor.author | Gomes, Jade Daniela | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-11-12 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Within the context of the active methodology, the reflective portfolio is widely used as an educational tool. The Course Completion Work, as described in the Pedagogical Project, is a space for the student's trajectory. Therefore, the student's subjective experience during training in a medical course with active methodology is approached, as well as his life history, reasons that led him to choose the course and the difficulties and facilities encountered during the process of becoming a doctor. Thus, the objectives of this work were: to write a memorial about my passage through educational cycles (Integrality of Care I, II and III), the concepts learned about health and care; expectations regarding training and professional life at the end of the course; and also the impact of the Coronavirus Pandemic on the degree. Indeed, the conclusion that the active methodology has more advantages than disadvantages, such as the ability to search for information actively, greater critical thinking in the analysis of these and the insertion of a view of the health-disease process based on the person-centered method. | por |
| dc.description.resumo | Dentro do contexto da metodologia ativa, o portfólio reflexivo, é muito usado como ferramenta educacional. O Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso, assim como descreve o Projeto Pedagógico, é um espaço destinado à trajetória do estudante. Aborda-se, portanto, a vivência subjetiva do aluno durante a formação em um curso de Medicina com metodologia ativa, bem como sua história de vida, motivos que o levaram a escolher o curso e as dificuldades e facilidades encontradas durante o processo de tornar-se médico. Deste modo, os objetivos deste trabalho foram: escrever um memorial sobre a minha passagem pelos ciclos educacionais (Integralidade do Cuidado I, II e III), os conceitos aprendidos sobre saúde e cuidado; as expectativas em relação à formação e à vida profissional ao final do curso; além do impacto da Pandemia do Coronavírus na formação. Pôde-se concluir que a metodologia ativa tem mais vantagens que desvantagens, como a capacidade de busca de informações ativamente, o maior senso crítico na análise destas e a inserção de uma visão do processo saúde-doença baseados no método centrado na pessoa. | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | GOMES, Jade Daniela. Portfolio reflexivo de fim de curso. 2020. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Medicina) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2020. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/13529. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.course | Medicina - Med | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.subject | Portfólio reflexivo | por |
| dc.subject | Metodologia ativa | por |
| dc.subject | Trajetória | por |
| dc.subject | Medicina UFSCar | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::MEDICINA | por |
| dc.title | Portfolio reflexivo de fim de curso | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Reflective graduation portfolio | por |
| dc.type | TCC | por |