Relações entre Agroecologia e Comunidades de Aprendizagem: um estudo de caso na Associação Guadalupe Agroecológica (Alta Floresta, MT)
dc.contributor.advisor1: Norder, Luiz Antonio Cabello
dc.contributor.author: Santos, Raul Micheleto Coca dos
dc.date.issued: 2021-11-22
dc.description.abstract: Agribusiness and the conventional agricultural production method are associated with a series of environmental impacts, resulting in the loss of habitats, contamination of water and soil resources, desertification of large areas, among others. In view of this, in recent decades there has been a growing number of people, both individuals and collectives, seeking to promote changes in society through greater sustainability and critical thinking. Among the various forms of collective action are communities, ecovillages, quilombos and rural and urban settlements, with agroecology being an important theoretical and practical basis. In the field of education, Learning Communities appear as an alternative to the traditional way of teaching, promoting a school functioning that brings together fathers, mothers, family members and residents of the surroundings of the school. In this sense, the present work aimed to present concepts related to Learning Communities, linking them to the notion of agroecology, using for this the bibliographical research in the area and a case study carried out from a field experience carried out in 2020 in the Nossa community Senhora do Guadalupe, municipality of Alta Floresta – MT. It was observed that the investigated community, consisting of about 50 families, founded the Guadalupe Agroecological Association (AGuA) in 2014 as a way of facing the social and environmental challenges arising from agriculture that is strongly present in the area. In 2014, the Ciranda da Terra community school was created, which is included in the field of Learning Communities. It is concluded that agroecology and Learning Communities are two pillars for the studied community, shaping their practices and values ​​in line with the construction of a more tolerant, egalitarian and sustainable society.eng
dc.description.resumo: O agronegócio e o modo de produção agrícola convencional estão associados a uma série de impactos ambientais, resultando na perda de habitats, contaminação de recursos hídricos e do solo, desertificação de extensas áreas, entre outros. Em face disso, nota-se nas últimas décadas um número crescente de pessoas, individuais e em coletivos, buscando promover transformações na sociedade por uma maior sustentabilidade e senso crítico. Entre as diversas formas de atuação coletiva, estão as comunidades, ecovilas, quilombos e assentamentos rurais e urbanos, sendo a agroecologia uma importante base teórica e prática. No campo da educação, as Comunidades de Aprendizagem surgem como alternativa ao modo de ensino tradicional, promovendo um funcionamento escolar em que agrega pais, mães, familiares e moradores do arredor da escola. Nesse sentido, o presente trabalho objetivou apresentar conceitos relacionados às Comunidades de Aprendizagem, vinculando-os à noção de agroecologia, utilizando para isso a pesquisa bibliográfica na área e um estudo de caso realizado a partir de uma vivência em campo realizada em 2020 na comunidade Nossa Senhora do Guadalupe, município de Alta Floresta – MT. Observou-se que a comunidade investigada, composta por cerca de 50 famílias, em 2014 fundou a Associação Guadalupe Agroecológica (AGuA), como forma de enfrentamento aos desafios socioambientais provenientes da agropecuária fortemente presente na área. Em 2017, foi criada a escola comunitária Ciranda da Terra, que se insere no campo das Comunidades de Aprendizagem. Conclui-se que a agroecologia e as Comunidades de Aprendizagem são dois pilares para a comunidade estudada, moldando suas práticas e valores em consonância com a construção de uma sociedade mais tolerante, igualitária e sustentável.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Raul Micheleto Coca dos. Relações entre Agroecologia e Comunidades de Aprendizagem: um estudo de caso na Associação Guadalupe Agroecológica (Alta Floresta, MT). 2021. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Agroecologia) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Araras, 2021. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/15457.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus Araraspor
dc.publisher.course: Agroecologia - Ae-Arpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Agroecologiapor
dc.subject: Comunidades de Aprendizagempor
dc.subject: Educação Dialógicapor
dc.subject: Alta Floresta (MT)por
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: Relações entre Agroecologia e Comunidades de Aprendizagem: um estudo de caso na Associação Guadalupe Agroecológica (Alta Floresta, MT)por
dc.title.alternative: Relations between Agroecology and Communities of Learning: a case study at the Guadalupe Agroecological Association (Alta Floresta, MT)eng
dc.type: TCCpor