A Congada de São Benedito em Ilhabela : processos educativos entre participantes
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Gonçalves Junior, Luiz | |
| dc.contributor.author | Campos, Silmara Elena Alves de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-02-23 | |
| dc.description.abstract | South Motricities are motricities that constitute and sustain themselves in the ways of being and being in the world, in the ways of understanding the human, the universe and nature, of people, communities and peoples who have been and still are harmed / marginalized by the coloniality of the Knowledge, which are located in the geographical and / or metaphorical south. Thus, in a "sublimated" (non-guided) perspective, in a non-dichotomous universe between physical and mind, body and soul, sacred and profane, person and world that gives rise to the South Motricities, the diversity of experiences of fruition of games, fights, dances, parties, songs and stories of people, communities and socially marginalized people that are configured in a particular way, both in their understanding and in their execution, in the everyday life-to-life process. Such people, communities and peoples and their respective motives, even if they are marginalized by the dominant culture, can bring about practices: 1) refusal of determinism and oppressive rationalities; 2) teaching and learning characteristic of these groups; 3) actions for the search for freedom, solidarity, resistance and claim, understood as counterpoints necessary to overcome a system of hegemonic and oppressive practices and knowledge, which attributes to the South Motricities a strong identity, counter-hegemonic and resistance character to the epistemological north. The epistemological opposition demands looking at the subjects's experience, investigating with others, in horizontal dialogue, knowledge/motricity that resisted successfully in the way of epistemology. The development of this thesis is based on theoretical references lined and articulated around studies of human motricity, epistemology from south and dialogical pedagogy that are ontological perspective of human beings to transcend themselves and are related to the possibility of overcoming oppressive and dehumanizing realities. In this sense, the objective of this research was to understand the educational processes involved in the construction of South Motricities in São Benedito Congada in the municipality of Ilhabela/SP. Considers that the time-spaces inhabited by South Motricities involve games, fights, dances, celebrations, songs and stories of tradition and resistance of a people and are thus kept, created, recreated, renowned, presentified and designed as culture alive that is. Were conducted interviews with 22 participants, being 8 women and 14 men, in the period between march 2015 and september 2016. For the collection of datas were carried out interviews. The analysis of datas was inspired on the phenomenology, situated phenomenon modality, made possible the setting of three categories: A) The origins and maintenance of tradition; B) Devotion and belonging; C) Party and communion. Among the educational processes generated in Congada from São Benedito can be observed, those who are refered to the myths of origin, resistance, oppression, communion, as well as, those that show different ways of being and being to the world and to religion, as constituent parts of this community. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Motricidades do Sul são motricidades que se constituem e se sustentam nas formas de ser e estar ao mundo, nos modos de compreender o humano, o universo e a natureza, de pessoas, comunidades e povos que foram e ainda são prejudicados/marginalizados pela colonialidade do saber, que se localizam no sul geográfico e/ou metafórico. Assim sendo, em uma perspectiva “suleada” (não norteada), em universo não dicotômico entre físico e mente, corpo e alma, sagrado e profano, pessoa e mundo que se dá a construção das Motricidades do Sul, a diversidade de experiências de fruição de jogos, lutas, danças, festas, cantos e histórias de pessoas, comunidades e povos socialmente marginalizados que se configuram em forma particular, tanto em sua compreensão como em sua execução, no processo cotidiano do viver-a-vida. Tais pessoas, comunidades e povos e suas respectivas motricidades, ainda que sejam marginalizados pela cultura dominante, podem trazer práticas: 1) de recusa de determinismos e de racionalidades opressoras; 2) de ensinar e aprender característicos desses grupos; 3) ações de busca da liberdade, de solidariedade, resistência e reinvindicação, entendidos como contrapontos necessários à superação de um sistema de práticas e conhecimentos hegemônicos e opressores, o que atribui às Motricidades do Sul um forte caráter identitário, contra-hegemônico e de resistência ao norte epistemológico. A contraposição epistemológica exige olhar para os sujeitos da experiência, investigando com outrem, em diálogo horizontal, saberes/motricidades que resistiram com êxito ao norte epistemológico. A elaboração da presente tese tem como base referenciais teóricos pautados e articulados em torno de estudos da Motricidade Humana, Epistemologias do Sul e Pedagogia Dialógica que pautam-se na perspectiva ontológica do ser humano transcender-se e estão relacionadas à possibilidade de superação de realidades opressoras e desumanizantes.. Neste sentido, o objetivo desta investigação foi compreender os processos educativos envolvidos na construção de Motricidades do Sul na Congada de São Benedito no município de Ilhabela/SP. Considera-se que os tempos-espaços habitados por Motricidades do Sul, envolvem jogos, lutas, danças, festas, cantos e histórias de tradição e de resistência de um povo e são assim mantidos, criados, recriados, rememorados, presentificados e projetados, como cultura viva que é, entre participantes da Congada de São Benedito em Ilhabela. Foram realizadas entrevistas com 22 participantes, sendo 8 mulheres e 14 homens, no período compreendido entre março de 2015 e setembro de 2016. A análise dos dados inspirada na fenomenologia, modalidade fenômeno situado, possibilitou a configuração de três categorias: A) Origens e manutenção da tradição; B) Devoção e pertencimento; C) Festa e comunhão. Entre os processos educativos gerados na Congada de São Benedito pode-se observar os que se referem aos mitos de origem, resistência, opressão, comunhão, assim como os que indicam diferentes formas de ser e estar ao mundo e religiar, como partes constituintes desta comunidade. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico (CNPq) | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | CAMPOS, Silmara Elena Alves de. A Congada de São Benedito em Ilhabela : processos educativos entre participantes. 2017. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2017. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/9570. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGE | por |
| dc.subject | Processos educativos | por |
| dc.subject | Congada | por |
| dc.subject | Resistência | por |
| dc.subject | Educative processes | eng |
| dc.subject | Resistance | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | A Congada de São Benedito em Ilhabela : processos educativos entre participantes | por |
| dc.type | Tese | por |
| dc.ufscar.embargo | Online | por |