A escolarização da pessoa com deficiência nas comunidades ribeirinhas da Amazônia Paraense
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Oliveira, Ivanilde Apoluceno de
dc.contributor.advisor1: Caiado, Kátia Regina Moreno
dc.contributor.author: Fernandes, Ana Paula Cunha dos Santos
dc.date.issued: 2015-02-26
dc.description.abstract: In this doctoral research it is questioned: how does the education of students with special needs who attend schools in riverside communities linked to Belém of Pará system of education? The objective is to analyze the special students educational process who attend schools of riverside communities linked to Belém of Pará metro school system. The methodology approach deals about a historical and dialectical study. The procedures that composed the methodological basis of this work are: literature review, semi-structured interviews, observation (diary and photography), survey and document analysis, social and educational indicators and systematization and analysis of the data. The participants were 04 coordinators, 04 teachers of multifunctional resource room and 05 regular classroom teachers from four islands of Belem: Caratateua, Cotijuba, Combu, Mosqueiro. There were five schools and two teaching units. The results indicated that there is no production involving the theme of this thesis; the INEP data showed a reduction of student with special needs enrollment who lived and studied in the countryside and who lived in the countryside and studied in the city; most of interviewed teachers are effective and female; the data presented by the schools and/ or the teachers are higher than the one presented by the board of education and even by the INEP; There was a difficulty to access the data of some schools from the metro system. About the data from de Pedagogical Unity, only one was showed. All the interviewed teachers have “lato sensu” pos graduate degree e few ones have master degree; charity, depreciation and complacency are concepts that arise when asked about inclusion; some parents do not take their children to the multifunctional clasrooms; in Mosqueiro, there is high demand for students with disabilities in the same classroom on the grounds that there is no other class of the same cycle; there are still some teachers who try to match the student with disabilities to self and to her system experiencing the integration; on the island of Cotijuba, the teacher is itinerant and has no multifunctional resource room with due furnishings; the support team for the multifunctional resource room of the islands of Mosqueiro, Cotijuba and Combu, lies in the inner city of Belem and even with scheduling hardly attend; there is difficulty in having professionals willing to work on the islands, in all areas; on the islands, there is multidisciplinary team for SRM; on the island of Combu; there is no teacher for multifunctional resource room/Special Education, but there are students with disabilities; the multifunctional resource rooms are insufficient for the demands of the island of Mosqueiro; there is a strange relationship between school headquarters and annex; there is education funding proposed by the Department of Education, called "fundinho"; the islands of Cotijuba and Mosqueiro, visualized the collaborative relationship between teachers of common classes and multifunctional resource rooms; the common classroom teachers aim to meet the proposals and suggestions of multifunctional classroom teachers; When necessary, common classroom teachers and multifunctional resource room teachers act together as viewed in Mosqueiro and Cotijuba; it is difficult to teach people with disabilities by the common classroom teachers; However, on the island of Caratateua, there was greater absence of parents; there are reports of violence, family problems and harassment on the islands; transport is insufficient for the demand, and precarious. And yet, there is no necessary adaptations to meet students with disabilities in the boat, in the bus or in the van, including the school bus (School Paths); there are other results listed in this thesis.eng
dc.description.resumo: Nesta pesquisa de doutoramento se questiona: como acontece a escolarização do alunado da educação especial que frequenta escola das comunidades ribeirinhas vinculadas ao sistema municipal de ensino de Belém do Pará? O objetivo é analisar o processo de escolarização do alunado da educação especial que frequenta escolas das comunidades ribeirinhas vinculadas ao sistema municipal de ensino em Belém-Pa. Sobre a metodologia, se configura num estudo de enfoque histórico-dialético. Os procedimentos que compõem a base metodológica deste trabalho são: levantamento bibliográfico, entrevistas semiestruturada, observação (diário de campo e fotografia), levantamento e análise documental, indicadores socioeducacionais e sistematização e análise dos dados. O estudo foi realizado em cinco escolas e duas unidades pedagógicas localizadas em quatro ilhas de Belém: Caratateua, Cotijuba, Combu, Mosqueiro. Participaram como sujeitos da pesquisa 04 coordenadores pedagógicos, 04 professoras de sala de recursos multifuncional e 05 professores de classe comum. Foram cinco escolas e duas unidades pedagógicas. Quanto aos resultados: não há produção que envolvam a temática desta tese; os dados do INEP apresentaram redução de matrículas de alunos com NEE que moravam e estudavam no campo e dos que moravam no campo e estudavam na cidade; os dados apresentados pelas escolas e/ou professores são superiores aos apresentados pela secretaria de educação e até mesmo do INEP; há dificuldade em acessar os dados sobre algumas escolas do sistema municipal e sobre os dados da Unidade Pedagógica apenas uma foi visualizada; todos os professores entrevistados possuem pós-graduação lato sensu e alguns poucos, stricto sensu; caridade, depreciação e complacência são palavras que surgem quando perguntados sobre inclusão; alguns pais não levam seus filhos com deficiência para a SRM; em Mosqueiro, há demanda elevada de alunos com deficiência na mesma sala de aula sob alegação de não haver outra turma do mesmo ciclo; ainda há alguns professores que tentam adequar o aluno com deficiência a si e ao seu sistema, vivenciando as remanescências da integração; na ilha de Cotijuba, a profª é itinerante e não possui SRM com devido mobiliário; a equipe de apoio da SRM das ilhas de Mosqueiro, Cotijuba e Combu, encontra-se no centro urbano de Belém e mesmo com agendamento dificilmente comparecem; há dificuldade em se ter profissionais dispostos a atuar nas ilhas, em todas as áreas; nas ilhas, não há equipe multidisciplinar para SRM; na ilha do Combu, não há prof. de SRM/ Educação Especial, mas há aluno com deficiência; as SRMs são insuficientes para a demanda da ilha de Mosqueiro; há uma estranha relação entre escola sede e anexo; há financiamento da educação proposta pela Secretaria de Educação, chamada de “fundinho”; nas ilhas de Cotijuba e Mosqueiro visualizou-se a relação colaborativa entre os professores de sala de aula comum e SRM; os professores de sala de aula comum buscam atender as propostas e sugestões das professoras de SRM; quando necessário professores de sala de aula comum e SRM atuam conjuntamente, como visualizado em Mosqueiro e Cotijuba; há dificuldade de ensinar as pessoas com deficiência por parte dos professores de sala de aula comum; Porém, na ilha de Caratateua, registrou-se maior ausência dos pais; há relatos de violência, problemas familiares e assédios nas ilhas; o transporte é insuficiente para a demanda, além de precário. E ainda, não há adaptações necessárias para atender os alunos com deficiência, quer de barco, quer de ônibus ou van, inclusive o ônibus escolar (Caminhos da Escola); há ainda, outros resultados elencados nesta tese.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES)por
dc.identifier.citation: FERNANDES, Ana Paula Cunha dos Santos. A escolarização da pessoa com deficiência nas comunidades ribeirinhas da Amazônia Paraense. 2015. Tese (Doutorado em Educação Especial) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2015. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/7256.*
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Câmpus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Especial - PPGEEspor
dc.subject: Educação especialpor
dc.subject: Educação do campopor
dc.subject: Comunidades ribeirinhaspor
dc.subject: Professores - formaçãopor
dc.subject: Special Educationeng
dc.subject: Rural Educationeng
dc.subject: Special Education in the countrysideeng
dc.subject: Riverside populationeng
dc.subject: Teacher Educationeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: A escolarização da pessoa com deficiência nas comunidades ribeirinhas da Amazônia Paraensepor
dc.title.alternative: The Schooling of Persons with Disabilities in Riverside Communities of Pará Amazon.eng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.ufscar.embargo: Onlinepor