Parto domiciliar e cotidiano: espaço de morar, gerar e parir
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Farias, Aline Zacchi | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ferigato, Sabrina Helena | |
| dc.contributor.author | Ricci, Maria Clara Sanches | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-06-05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work is characterized in an exploratory qualitative study, gathering analysis of narratives published in cyberspace of women who underwent home births. At narratives were analyzed based on studies of occupational therapy in everyday life. looking for the marks of daily life that influence this event, having as objective to identify and analyze situations in the daily lives of women present at the moment of childbirth and its effects on the process of giving birth, strengthening the role of women. For this, in the context of a qualitative research, we started from the method of cartography of reports from childbirth available in cyberspace. The results point to the different ways in which the daily life of the mother, family and home can produce transformations in the process of childbirth. The action of giving birth at home converges and is expressed in the body's relationships and choices of the parturient with people, objects, environments, feelings and professionals. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho se caracteriza em um estudo qualitativo exploratório, reunindo análise de narrativas publicadas no ciberespaço de mulheres que realizaram parto domiciliar. As narrativas foram analisadas com base em estudos de terapia ocupacional no cotidiano buscando as marcas da vida diária que influenciam nesse acontecimento, tendo como objetivo identificar e analisar situações da cotidianidade da mulher presentes no momento do parto e seus efeitos no processo de parir, fortalecendo o protagonismo da mulher. Para isso, no âmbito de uma pesquisa qualitativa, partimos do método da cartografia de relatos de parto disponíveis no ciberespaço. Os resultados apontam para as diferentes formas em que o cotidiano da mãe, da família e da casa podem produzir transformações no processo de parto. A ação de parir em casa se conflui e se expressa nas relações do corpo e escolhas da parturiente com pessoas, objetos, ambientes, sentimentos e profissionais. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | RICCI, Maria Clara Sanches. Parto domiciliar e cotidiano: espaço de morar, gerar e parir. 2021. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Terapia Ocupacional) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2021. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/15328. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.course | Terapia Ocupacional - TO | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.subject | Parto domiciliar | por |
| dc.subject | Cotidiano | por |
| dc.subject | Terapia ocupacional | por |
| dc.subject | Home birth | eng |
| dc.subject | Everyday life | eng |
| dc.subject | Occupational therapy | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONAL | por |
| dc.title | Parto domiciliar e cotidiano: espaço de morar, gerar e parir | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Home birth and everyday life: space to live, generate and give birth | eng |
| dc.type | TCC | por |