Comissão Nacional da Verdade: limites e desafios
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Souza, Eliana Maria de Melo
dc.contributor.advisor1: Cepêda, Vera Alves
dc.contributor.author: Pereira, Bruna Ferrari
dc.date.issued: 2016-04-18
dc.description.abstract: In this research we conducted a rigorous study of the final report of the National Truth Commission, seeking to understand how the current political and social situation in the country was limited and overshadowed the gains brought by this Commission. This research had as material beyond the final report, the military's statements given to the Commission, the newspaper reports on the subject and a vast literature on the subject. From this material, the main objective of this research was to analyze how civil-military relations during the work of CNV are directly related to the permanence of the dictatorial legacy in our current democracy.eng
dc.description.resumo: Nesta pesquisa realizamos um estudo rigoroso do relatório final da Comissão Nacional da Verdade e buscou compreender como a atual conjuntura política e social do país limitou e obscureceu os ganhos trazidos por esta Comissão. Esta pesquisa teve como material além do relatório final, que foi resultado dos trinta e um meses de trabalho da Comissão, os depoimentos de militares prestados à CNV, as notícias de jornais sobre o assunto e uma vasta pesquisa bibliográfica acerca do tema. A partir deste material, o principal objetivo desta pesquisa foi analisar a forma como as relações civismilitares durante os trabalhos da CNV estão diretamente relacionadas à permanência do legado ditatorial em nossa democracia atual.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: PEREIRA, Bruna Ferrari. Comissão Nacional da Verdade: limites e desafios. 2016. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciência Política) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2016. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/8080.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência Política - PPGPolpor
dc.subject: Comissão Nacional da Verdadepor
dc.subject: Justiça de transiçãopor
dc.subject: Ditadura militar no Brasilpor
dc.subject: Direitos humanospor
dc.subject: National Commission of Trutheng
dc.subject: Military dictatorship in Brazileng
dc.subject: Human rightseng
dc.subject: Transitional justiceeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::CIENCIA POLITICApor
dc.title: Comissão Nacional da Verdade: limites e desafiospor
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.ufscar.embargo: Onlinepor