Sentimentos e dificuldades enfrentadas pelos professores em tempos de covid-19
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Duarte, Iolanda Cristina Silveira | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ferreira, Marystela | |
| dc.contributor.author | Ferreira, André Lopes | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-12-16 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Teaching is one of the most important professions in the development and construction of society. This study aimed to investigate, understand and interpret how the “new routine” is being used in the new teaching modality applied during social distance, caused by the coronavirus pandemic (COVID19) in 2020. Some issues were analyzed such as: What are the measures adopted by educational institutions, which seek in some way to assist teaching work? What are the main difficulties faced by the teacher to maintain his classes? How is the labor day going? Is it possible to reconcile work at home-office with other tasks? What would help the teacher in this adaptation process? What consequences are these adaptation processes bringing to the teacher? These are some of the questions that the present work sought to answer. To obtain the answers to the questions, a relatively simple and easily accessible tool was used, which are the forms. The form was developed on the digital platform google forms, which generating a sharing link can be distributed through digital media such as WhatsApp, E-mail, Facebook, among others. The form was being available for completion for approximately 13 days and obtained 100 respondents, among teachers from different teaching stages and different educational institutions, both public and private. Subsequently, the data were properly treated and discussed according to the literature. One of the results obtained that certainly drew attention was that, amid so many events and work factors, the teacher maintained his concern with the learning, well-being, and health of students. Another point to be highlighted is the significant increase in work hours and overload, a hing index of worries, fear, and uncertainties, culminating feelings of anxiety as described by 78%, stress 52%, overload 69%, and tiredness 63% of the respondents. All of these feelings and concerns significantly influence personal well-being, causing risk to mental, physical and psychological health. | por |
| dc.description.resumo | A docência uma das profissões mais importantes no desenvolvimento e construção da sociedade, o presente trabalho objetivou levantar, entender e interpretar como está sendo a “nova rotina” do docente à nova modalidade de ensino empregada durante o distanciamento social, ocasionado pela pandemia do coronavírus SARS COV-2 causador da doença COVID19 em 2020. Algumas questões foram analisadas, tais como: Quais medidas estão sendo adotas pelas instituições de ensino, que buscam de alguma forma auxiliar o trabalho docente? Quais as principais dificuldades enfrentadas pelo professor para manter suas aulas? Como está sendo a jornada trabalhista? Está sendo possível conciliar o trabalho em home-office com outros afazeres? O que ajudaria o docente neste processo de adaptação? Quais consequências estes processos de adaptação estão trazendo para o professor? Estes são alguns dos questionamentos que o presente trabalho buscou responder. Para obter essas respostas, utilizou-se de uma ferramenta relativamente simples e de fácil acesso, que são os formulários on-line. O formulário foi desenvolvido na plataforma digital google forms, que gerando um link de compartilhamento pode ser distribuído através de meios digitais como, WhatsApp, E-mail, Facebook, entre outros, ficando disponível para preenchimento por aproximadamente 13 dias e obtendo 100 respondentes, entre eles docentes de distintas etapas de ensino, do infantil ao superior e diferentes instituições de ensino, tanto pública como privada. Posteriormente, os dados foram devidamente tratados e discutidos de acordo com literatura científica. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | FERREIRA, André Lopes. Sentimentos e dificuldades enfrentadas pelos professores em tempos de covid-19. 2020. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Ciências Biológicas) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, Sorocaba, 2020. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/13576. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus Sorocaba | por |
| dc.publisher.course | Ciências Biológicas - CBL-So | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.subject | Saúde mental, Professor, Pandemia, Sentimentos, Ensino à distância e aulas remotas. | por |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::FUNDAMENTOS DA EDUCACAO | por |
| dc.title | Sentimentos e dificuldades enfrentadas pelos professores em tempos de covid-19 | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Feelings and difficulties faced by teachers in times of covid-19 | por |
| dc.type | TCC | por |