Educação ambiental na temporalidade do Acre: um olhar sobre a heterotopia de Chico Mendes
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sato, Michele | |
| dc.contributor.author | Medeiros, Heitor Queiroz de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2006-09-11 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This work searches to interpret experiences in Environmental Education in the state of the Acre, from the territorial fights since the indigenous peoples, considering the rubber men, with special care to the Chico Mendes phenomenon. Launching to look at on the state of the art of the Environmental Education in the state, this research argues the context where the state of Acre is inserted, in its historical and anthropophagical source. Looking for to understand the process of construction of the political perspective of the peoples of the forest, mainly of the rubber men of the Acre Amazonia, commanded for the look and leadership of its Chico leader Mendes, considering a dialogue of this experience with the Environmental Education in its more different nuances present in this Amazonian state. The study also searches to establish an analytical story of practical experience of grass root of the environmental education in the state, the construction of dialogues of public politics in Environmental Education. Through four articulated articles that dialogue between themselves, it analyzes the anthropophagical process of the experiences of the peoples of the forest in its daily and permanent dynamics of use and handling of the Amazonian forest, looking for understanding the contribution of the Environmental Education in this process in the context of a state popular environmental educator, understanding the social and ecological fight of the peoples of forest as the one process continuous, permanent educator and in direct contact with the Amazonian forest, laboratory of practical experience and of this simple people and a singular wisdom. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho busca interpretar experiências em Educação Ambiental no estado do Acre, a partir das lutas territoriais desde os povos indígenas, passando pelos seringueiros, ribeirinhos, com especial destaque ao fenômeno Chico Mendes, lançando um olhar sobre o estado da arte da Educação Ambiental no estado. Discute-se aqui o contexto em que o estado de Acre está inserido, em sua vertente histórica e antropológica, procurando entender o processo de construção do ideário dos povos da floresta, principalmente dos seringueiros da Amazônia Acreana, capitaneados pelo olhar e liderança de seu líder Chico Mendes. Propondo um diálogo dessa experiência com a Educação Ambiental em suas mais diferentes nuances presente neste estado amazônico. Busca-se também estabelecer um relato analítico de experiência prática de enraizamento da educação ambiental no estado, na construção de diálogos de políticas públicas em Educação Ambiental. Através de quatro artigos articulados que dialogam entre si, analisa o processo antropofágico das experiências dos povos da floresta em sua dinâmica cotidiana e permanente de uso e manejo da floresta amazônica. Procurando entender à contribuição da Educação Ambiental neste processo, no contexto de um estado educador ambiental popular, a luta sócio-ambiental dos povos da floresta é um processo educador contínuo, permanente e em contato direto com a floresta amazônica, laboratório de vivência e prática desse povo simples e de uma sabedoria impar. | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | MEDEIROS, Heitor Queiroz de. Educação ambiental na temporalidade do Acre: um olhar sobre a heterotopia de Chico Mendes. 2006. 184 f. Tese (Doutorado em Ciências Biológicas) - Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2006. | por |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ecologia e Recursos Naturais - PPGERN | por |
| dc.subject | Educação ambiental | por |
| dc.subject | Amazônia | por |
| dc.subject | Acre (Estado) | por |
| dc.subject | Acre | eng |
| dc.subject | Amazon | eng |
| dc.subject | Enviromental education | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS BIOLOGICAS::ECOLOGIA | por |
| dc.title | Educação ambiental na temporalidade do Acre: um olhar sobre a heterotopia de Chico Mendes | por |
| dc.type | Tese | por |