O papel indutor do PIBID na formação de professores reflexivos 2014-2016
dc.contributor.advisor1: Souza, Ana Paula Gestoso de
dc.contributor.author: Silva, Lais Fernanda da
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-18
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is linked to the Education of Teachers and Other Educational Agents research group of the Post-Graduate Program in Education - Master and Doctorate - from the Federal University of São Carlos (UFSCar). The general objective of the research was to analyze the contributions and limits of Pibid in the formation of reflective teachers, pibidians of Pedagogy between 2014 and 2016, years with the largest grant of scholarships from different Higher Education Institutions in Brazil. The specific objectives sought to identify, from the perspective of the graduates, the contributions and limits of Pibid in teacher education, to understand whether Pibid has been configured in a space for reflection on teaching practice and how it is done, in addition to analyzing which aspects / elements of Pibid can be configured in tools that enhance participants' learning and how they can promote the development of a willingness for reflection, following a qualitative approach of the descriptive-interpretative type. Data collection was performed through the application of a questionnaire and five interviews with a semi-structured script, in order to find out who the Brazilian pibidians are and whether Pibid was a space for reflective training. The results show that Pibid is an important program for initial teacher education and that through professional insertion, as well as through different training practices, it provided several contributions in initial teacher education such as: the possibility of articulation between theory and practice; maintaining the student's permanence in graduation; the possibility of dedicating oneself only to studies; participation in scientific events; promoting the reduction of the “reality shock”; the possibility of learning from living in the school routine and the reframing of the profession. The limits listed by the pibidians, however, were the low value of the scholarship, the distance between the program coordinator and supervisor, the low scope of Pibid and the few moments of reflection. Despite the limits, all Pedagogy pibidians (2014-2016), considered Pibid as a fundamental element in their education, and many showed that Pibid was a program that provided moments of reflection on their practices, so we consider that Pibid collaborates grandly for the formation of reflective teachers in Brazil.eng
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação está vinculada à linha de pesquisa Formação de Professores e Outros Agentes Educacionais do Programa de Pós-Gaduação em Educação – Mestrado e Doutorado – da Universidade Federal de São Carlos (UFSCar). O objetivo geral da pesquisa foi analisar as contribuições e os limites do Pibid na formação de professores reflexivos, graduandos-pibidianos de Pedagogia entre 2014 e 2016, anos com maior concessão de bolsas de diferentes IES do Brasil. Os objetivos específicos procuraram identificar, na perspectiva dos egressos, as contribuições e os limites do Pibid na formação docente, compreender se o Pibid tem se configurado em um espaço de reflexão sobre a prática docente e como isso é feito, além de analisar quais aspectos/elementos do Pibid podem ser configurados em ferramentas potencializadoras de aprendizagens dos participantes e como podem promover o desenvolvimento de uma disposição para a reflexão, seguindo uma abordagem qualitativa do tipo descritivo-interpretativa. A coleta de dados foi realizada por meio da aplicação de questionário e realização de cinco entrevistas com roteiro semiestruturado, com o intuito de conhecer quem são os pibidianos brasileiros e se o Pibid foi um espaço de formação reflexiva. Os resultados apontam que o Pibid é um importante programa para a formação docente inicial e que por meio da inserção profissional, bem como de diferentes práticas formativas, proporcionou diversas contribuições na formação inicial docente como: a possibilidade de articulação entre teoria e prática; a manutenção da permanência do aluno na graduação; a possibilidade de dedicar-se apenas aos estudos; a participação em eventos científicos; a promoção da diminuição do “choque de realidade”; a possibilidade de aprendizagens com a convivência na rotina escolar e a ressignificação da profissão. Já os limites elencados pelos pibidianos, foram o baixo valor da bolsa, o distanciamento entre o coordenador e supervisor do programa, a baixa abrangência do Pibid e os poucos momentos de reflexão. Apesar dos limites, todos os pibidianos de Pedagogia (2014-2016), consideraram o Pibid como um elemento fundamental em sua formação, e muitos transpareceram que o Pibid foi um programa que proporcionou momentos de reflexão sobre suas práticas, portanto consideramos que o Pibid colabora grandiosamente para a formação de professores reflexivos no Brasil.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Lais Fernanda da. O papel indutor do PIBID na formação de professores reflexivos 2014-2016. 2020. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2020. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/13693.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Câmpus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGEpor
dc.subject: PIBIDpor
dc.subject: Formação docentepor
dc.subject: Pedagogiapor
dc.subject: Professores reflexivospor
dc.subject: Teacher educationeng
dc.subject: Pedagogyeng
dc.subject: Reflective teacherseng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: O papel indutor do PIBID na formação de professores reflexivos 2014-2016por
dc.title.alternative: The inductive role of PIBID in the training of reflective teachers 2014-2016eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor