Um estudo de concepções e experiências de escolas de tempo integral nos municípios de Campinas e Jundiaí
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nascimento, Manoel Nelito Matheus | |
| dc.contributor.author | Cheroti, Aparecida do Carmo Fernandes | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-07-01 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present study aims to analyze the concept of integral education in different historical contexts and the unfolding of the concept as public educational policy. Taking this reference, the insertion of the concept into the official Brazilian documents guiding integral education was analyzed, and finally, its formulation and effectiveness as public educational policy, focusing on two municipal experiences developed in the State of São Paulo. The concept of integral education was present in historical pedagogical conceptions, such as the Paideia, originated in Ancient Greece, passing through the French Revolution, reappearing at the International Congress of Workers in 1868, in the omnilateral formation of Marx and Engels and in the Unitarian School of Gramsci. It was also explored the concept of integral formation of the individual through the perspective of social law provided for in the Constitution of 1988 and in the Law of Guidelines and Bases of Education (9394/1996), as well as analyzing how the full- of educational public policies based and formulated in integral education, is linked or not to the first concepts of this educational model. Based on these assumptions, the analysis of two public educational policies related to integral education in the State of São Paulo was analyzed, with the central question: Education policy formulated in some municipalities of São Paulo.The research was carried out in the steps of bibliographical survey and documentary analysis. The final analysis of the experiments illustrates that there is still a gap between the design of a project and its implementation, and that the fragmentation of content as well as teaching dissociated from social action and educational work hinders the municipal experiences of fulltime municipalities of Jundiaí and Campinas can be considered a integral education according to the formulations and concepts covered in the dissertation. This paper intends to contribute to the discussion about the formulation and execution of municipal public policies by analyzing the guidelines contained in the official documents and the effective practice related to integral education. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem como objetivo analisar o conceito de educação integral em diferentes contextos históricos e o desdobramento do conceito como política pública educacional. Tendo esse referencial, foi analisada a inserção do conceito nos documentos oficiais brasileiros norteadores da educação integral e, finalmente, sua formulação e efetivação como política educacional pública, com foco em duas experiências municipais desenvolvidas no Estado de São Paulo. O conceito de educação integral esteve presente em concepções pedagógicas históricas, como: a Paideia, originada na Grécia Antiga, perpassando pela Revolução Francesa, reaparecendo no Congresso Internacional dos Trabalhadores, em 1868, na formação Omnilateral de Marx e Engels e na Escola Unitária de Gramsci. Também foi explorado o conceito de formação integral do indivíduo através da ótica de direito social previsto na Constituição de 1988 e na Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação (Lei nº 9394/1996), além de se analisar como a escola de tempo integral, fruto da execução das políticas públicas educacionais baseadas e formuladas na educação integral, é ligada ou não aos conceitos primeiros desse modelo educacional. A partir desses pressupostos foi realizada a análise de duas experiências de políticas públicas educacionais relacionadas à educação integral no Estado de São Paulo. A pesquisa foi realizada nas etapas de levantamento bibliográfico e de análise documental. A análise final sobre as experiências ilustra que ainda existe um distanciamento entre a concepção de um projeto e sua execução e que a fragmentação de conteúdos assim como um ensino dissociado da ação social e do trabalho educativo impedem que as experiências municipais de escolas de tempo integral dos municípios de Jundiaí e de Campinas possam ser consideradas de educação integral segundo as formulações e conceitos abarcados na dissertação. O presente trabalho pretende contribuir para a discussão em torno da formulação e execução de políticas públicas municipais analisando as diretrizes contidas nos documentos oficiais e a prática efetiva relacionadas à educação integral. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | CHEROTI, Aparecida do Carmo Fernandes. Um estudo de concepções e experiências de escolas de tempo integral nos municípios de Campinas e Jundiaí. 2019. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2019. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/11861. | por |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Campus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação - PPGE | por |
| dc.subject | Políticas educacionais | por |
| dc.subject | Educação integral | por |
| dc.subject | Escola de tempo integral | por |
| dc.subject | Educational policies | eng |
| dc.subject | Integral education | eng |
| dc.subject | School of integral time | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS | por |
| dc.title | Um estudo de concepções e experiências de escolas de tempo integral nos municípios de Campinas e Jundiaí | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Study of concept and experiences about integral time school at municipalities Campinas and Jundiaí | eng |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |