A prática profissional na graduação de medicina sob a perspectiva do luto
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fontanella, Bruno José Barcellos | |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva, Tainá Souza e | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-01-20 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The following work addresses, in the form of a reflective narrative, the trajectory of a medical student at the Federal University of São Carlos (UFSCar) over the six years of college, focusing on professional practice and other educational instruments that supported the construction of medical practice throughout training. Throughout the course, students are exposed to the grief of Family members, patients and face their own processes of working through the loss. The text explores the subject from the perspective of grief and its many college presentations. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O seguinte trabalho aborda, na forma de narrativa reflexiva, a trajetória de uma estudante do curso de medicina da Universidade Federal de São Carlos (UFSCar) ao longo dos seis anos da faculdade, com enfoque na prática profissional e outros instrumentos educacionais que embasaram a construção da prática médica ao longo da formação. Ao longo do curso alunos são expostos ao luto de familiares, pacientes e enfrentam seus próprios processos de elaboração da perda. O texto explora o assunto a partir da perspectiva do luto e suas muitas apresentações na faculdade. | por |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Não recebi financiamento | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Tainá Souza e. A prática profissional na graduação de medicina sob a perspectiva do luto. 2023. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Medicina) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/17256. | * |
| dc.language.iso | por | por |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.address | Câmpus São Carlos | por |
| dc.publisher.course | Medicina - Med | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFSCar | por |
| dc.subject | Luto | por |
| dc.subject | Medicina | por |
| dc.subject | Relação médico-paciente | por |
| dc.subject | Mourning | eng |
| dc.subject | Medicine | eng |
| dc.subject | Doctor-patient relationship | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::MEDICINA::CLINICA MEDICA | por |
| dc.title | A prática profissional na graduação de medicina sob a perspectiva do luto | por |
| dc.title.alternative | Professional practice in medical undergraduate from the perspective of mourning | eng |
| dc.type | TCC | por |