Tendências de pesquisa em Informação & Saúde no Brasil: análise do GT 11 do ENANCIB
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dal'Evedove, Paula Regina
dc.contributor.author: Sampaio, Hibari Sebin
dc.date.issued: 2023-04-13
dc.description.abstract: With the growth of scientific production in health, the librarian's contribu-tion has proven to be indispensable for the treatment and availability of information in this area, in the face of the circulation of untrue infor-mation about health. From this perspective, information science plays a fundamental role in the creation and availability of informational products and services in the context of health that offer professionals in the field and citizens mechanisms capable of acting assertively. Therefore, the question arises what are the research trends in information and health in Brazil? In order to contribute to the subject, the objective is to outline the profile of the publications presented in GT11 in the last five editions of ENANCIB, through the following research activities: present the insertion of health in Brazilian information science; map the scientific production of GT11 for the years 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021 and 2022; and discuss the profile of scientific research in the field of information related to infor-mation and health, based on GT11. This is an exploratory and descriptive research, with a qualitative and quantitative approach to the data. As a result, there were a total of 65 publications presented in the period, dis-tributed across five investigative axes, presented by 116 authors from 33 public and private sector institutions; with emphasis on issues linked to health information policies. It is concluded that the investigative axis is active and offers important paths for establishing actions that promote and support health information, as a guarantee of personal, collective and global development.eng
dc.description.resumo: Com o crescimento da produção científica em saúde, a contribuição do bibliotecário tem se mostrado indispensável para o tratamento e disponibilização da informação nessa área, frente à circulação de informações inverídicas sobre saúde. Nesta perspectiva, a ciência da informação assume um papel fundamental para a criação e disponibilização de produtos e serviços informacionais no contexto da saúde que ofereçam aos profissionais da área e cidadãos mecanismos capazes de atuar de forma assertiva. Portanto, questiona-se quais são as tendências de pesquisa em informação e saúde no Brasil? De modo a contribuir com o assunto, objetiva-se traçar o perfil das publicações apresentadas no GT11 nas últimas cinco edições do ENANCIB, mediante as seguintes atividades de pesquisa: apresentar a inserção da saúde na ciência da informação brasileira; mapear a produção científica do GT11 relativa aos anos de 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021 e 2022; e discorrer sobre o perfil das pesquisas científicas no campo da informação relativas à informação e saúde, a partir do GT11. Trata-se de uma pesquisa exploratória e descritiva, de abordagem qualitativa e quantitativa dos dados. Como resultados, tem-se um total de 65 publicações apresentadas no período, distribuídas em cinco eixos investigativos, apresentadas por 116 autores provenientes de 33 instituições do setor público e privado; com destaque para as questões ligadas às políticas de informação em saúde. Conclui-se que o eixo investigativo é atuante e oferece caminhos importantes para o estabelecimento de ações que fomentem e amparem a informação em saúde, como garantia do desenvolvimento pessoal, coletivo e global.por
dc.description.sponsorship: Não recebi financiamentopor
dc.identifier.citation: SAMPAIO, Hibari Sebin. Tendências de pesquisa em Informação & Saúde no Brasil: análise do GT 11 do ENANCIB. 2023. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Biblioteconomia e Ciência da Informação) – Universidade Federal de São Carlos, São Carlos, 2023. Disponível em: https://repositorio.ufscar.br/handle/20.500.14289/18659.por
dc.language.isoporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de São Carlospor
dc.publisher.address: Campus São Carlospor
dc.publisher.course: Biblioteconomia e Ciência da Informação - BCIpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSCarpor
dc.subject: Informação e saúdepor
dc.subject: ENANCIBpor
dc.subject: Ciência da Informaçãopor
dc.subject: Information and healtheng
dc.subject: Information Scienceeng
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::CIENCIA DA INFORMACAO::BIBLIOTECONOMIApor
dc.title: Tendências de pesquisa em Informação & Saúde no Brasil: análise do GT 11 do ENANCIBpor
dc.title.alternative: Research trends in Information & Health in Brazil: analysis of ENANCIB GT 11eng
dc.type: TCCpor